Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 + 200 Free Spins

20 spins per day over 10 days

Boomerang CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Max Bet
$7.50 per spin
Min Deposit
$30
Withdrawal Limit
$800/day, $11,200/month

Boomerang Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: What Australian Players Get

Looking for a Boomerang Casino $100 Deposit Bonus? The current Australian welcome promotion is a 100% match up to $750, plus 200 free spins. Here’s how to claim it, what the wagering involves and how to avoid common mistakes.

Boomerang Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for player accounts, fair gaming and secure transactions across all supported markets.

The current welcome offer and how it compares with a $100 deposit

For Australian players, the welcome offer is a 100% bonus up to $750 with 200 free spins. The minimum deposit is $30, and the bonus must be activated through live chat after you make the qualifying deposit. So, if you deposit $100, the match is $100 in bonus funds, giving you $200 in deposit and bonus funds before the wagering requirement is completed.

The promotion uses a 35× wagering requirement on the combined deposit and bonus amount. That means a $100 deposit plus a $100 bonus creates a $200 wagering base. At 35×, you would need to wager $7,000 before the bonus funds and related winnings are cleared. The current Australian offer is not a separate $100-only promotion; the $100 figure works as an example of the 100% match.

TermDetails
Match100% up to $750
Minimum deposit$30
Free spins200 spins, credited as 20 per day over 10 days
Main wagering35× bonus plus deposit
Free spin winnings40× wagering
Maximum bet during wagering$7.50 per spin
Wagering period10 days from activation

How to claim the offer after your deposit

The process is fairly simple, but the live chat step matters. The bonus is not something to assume will attach automatically. Finish the registration, make at least the $30 deposit and then ask support to activate the welcome promotion.

  1. Create your accountComplete the registration form with your account details.
  2. Make the qualifying depositDeposit at least $30. A $100 deposit would produce a $100 match under the 100% offer.
  3. Contact live chatAsk the 24/7 live chat team to activate the welcome bonus.
  4. Check the balanceConfirm that the bonus and free-spin allocation appear before you start playing.
  5. Play within the rulesKeep each spin at or below $7.50 and complete the wagering within 10 days from activation.
  • Use a deposit of at least $30.
  • Activate the bonus through live chat.
  • Remember that the target is based on deposit plus bonus.
  • Use eligible games for meaningful wagering progress.
  • Keep bonus-play bets at no more than $7.50 per spin.
  • Finish the wagering period within 10 days.
Ready to use the welcome offer?Make sure your deposit fits the minimum, then contact live chat so the promotion is activated before you begin.

Wagering rules: which games count and how much

Not every game contributes equally to the 35× target. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%, making them the clearest choices when you want each eligible wager to count in full. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

For example, a $10 wager on a slot counts as $10 towards the wagering calculation. A $10 wager on a live game or table game contributes $1 because those categories count at 10%. Bingo and jackpot games do not add to the wagering total, even though they are available in the casino.

The free spins follow their own rule. They are credited at 20 per day over 10 days, and winnings from those spins carry a 40× wagering requirement. It helps to treat the free spins and the main deposit match as separate parts of the promotion when tracking progress.

Choosing games while you clear the bonus

Boomerang Casino in Australia offers a large selection for players who prefer pokies, table games or live dealing. The lobby has over 7,700 pokies and slots, 290 table games, 450 jackpot games, 300+ live casino titles and 30+ arcade games. Most pokies also have a demo mode, which is useful for getting familiar with a game before using real money. Wagering rules apply to real-money bets only.

  • Pokies include titles such as Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Big Bass Bonanza and Money Train 3.
  • Live options include roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, dice, bingo and game shows.
  • Table categories include roulette, blackjack and baccarat.
  • The game library also contains keno, scratch cards, video poker, crash games and eSports betting.
  • Providers include Pragmatic Play, Relax Gaming, Booongo, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City, IGT, Skywind and Stakelogic.

If you are comparing possible games for bonus play, the contribution table matters more than the game’s name. A game in a 100% category puts the full wager towards the requirement, while a 10% category needs much more wagering to create the same progress. Play within a budget and treat the promotion as entertainment, not a way to guarantee a return.

Deposits and withdrawals for Australian players

The casino supports 47 deposit methods, including Mastercard, Visa, Skrill, Neteller, Payz, MuchBetter, Interac, Revolut and bank transfer. Cryptocurrency options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Ripple, Cardano, Bitcoin Cash, Binance Pay, Dai, USD Coin and Tether. Australian dollar accounts are supported alongside a range of other currencies.

MethodDepositWithdrawal
Visa or MastercardInstant2-5 days
Bank transfer1 day3-7 days
Crypto, including BTC and ETHInstantUp to 24 hours
Skrill or NetellerInstant1-3 days

Withdrawal processing can take up to three working days before the payout stage begins. E-wallet withdrawals can be completed within 24 hours after verification, while the general payout time is 1-3 business days. The standard Australian withdrawal limits are $800 per day and $11,200 per month.

Identity verification is required before the first withdrawal. Have your account information ready and allow time for the KYC check before expecting a payout. There is no cap on total winnings.

VIP cashback and higher withdrawal limits

The VIP programme adds cashback and higher monthly withdrawal limits as you move through Bronze, Silver and Gold. Cashback on deposits made during the week can reach up to 20%, depending on the VIP level. The qualification thresholds and points rate are separate from the welcome offer, so focus first on the terms attached to the promotion you are claiming.

TierCashbackMonthly withdrawal limitExtra benefit
Bronze5%$45,000-
Silver10%$75,000Personal VIP host
Gold15%$110,000Better loyalty exchange rate

The standard $800 daily and $11,200 monthly Australian limits apply before the higher VIP monthly limits. Cashback and loyalty benefits should still be treated as additional promotional features, not as a reason to increase your gambling budget.

Mobile access, support and safer play tools

You can use the casino on a mobile browser without downloading anything. The mobile site adjusts to smaller screens, and games, banking and bonuses are available from mobile. Android users can also download a direct app, while iOS users play through the browser.

Live chat is available 24/7 in English, French, German, Italian and Russian. Email and telephone support are also available, although the phone service is not toll-free. The platform uses SSL encryption and partners with Gambling Help Online.

  • Set a deposit limit before you play.
  • Use bet limits to control stake size.
  • Use loss limits to keep spending within your plan.
  • Take a break or use self-exclusion tools if gambling stops feeling enjoyable.
  • Remember that bonus wagering does not remove the real-money risk.
Check the terms before you playThe important figures are easy to keep in mind: $30 minimum deposit, 35× on deposit plus bonus, 40× on free-spin winnings, $7.50 maximum spin and 10 days to finish.

FAQ

$100 Deposit Bonus questions

What is the Boomerang Casino welcome bonus for Australians?

Australian players can receive a 100% bonus up to $750 plus 200 free spins. The minimum deposit is $30, and the bonus is activated through live chat.

Would a $100 deposit receive a $100 bonus?

Yes. Under the 100% match, a $100 deposit produces a $100 bonus, subject to the promotion’s wagering rules and maximum bonus of $750.

What is the wagering requirement?

The requirement is 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount. Free-spin winnings have a separate 40× wagering requirement.

How long do I have to clear the welcome offer?

The wagering period is 10 days from activation. The 200 free spins are credited at 20 per day over those 10 days.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum is $7.50 per spin while you are completing the wagering requirement.

Which games contribute fully to wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the standard withdrawal limit in Australian dollars?

The standard limit is $800 per day and $11,200 per month. VIP monthly limits rise to $45,000 for Bronze, $75,000 for Silver and $110,000 for Gold.

When can I withdraw my winnings?

KYC and identity verification are required before the first withdrawal. Withdrawal processing can take up to three working days, with payout timing depending on the payment method.