Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 + 200 Free Spins

20 spins per day over 10 days

Boomerang CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Max Bet
$7.50 per spin
Min Deposit
$30
Withdrawal Limit
$800/day, $11,200/month

Boomerang Casino Bonuses for Australian Players

Boomerang Casino bonuses give Australian players a welcome offer worth 100% up to $750 plus 200 free spins. The important part is knowing how the 35× wagering works, when the spins arrive and which games help you clear the offer.

Boomerang Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for player accounts, fair gaming and secure transactions across all supported markets.

Welcome Bonus: $750 match plus 200 free spins

The main Boomerang Australia welcome offer matches your deposit at 100%, up to $750, and adds 200 free spins. You need to deposit at least $30, and Australian players are eligible for this promotion. The bonus must be activated through live chat after you make the qualifying deposit.

TermDetails
Bonus100% up to $750
Extra200 free spins
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering35× bonus plus deposit
Wagering period10 days from activation

Here is the simple version of the maths. A $30 deposit can produce a $30 bonus, creating $60 in bonus-and-deposit value. At 35×, the wagering target is $2,100. A $750 qualifying deposit reaches the maximum bonus, so the combined amount is $1,500 and the wagering target is $52,500.

How to activate the offer and start wagering

The activation process is fairly direct. Make the minimum deposit, contact live chat and ask for the welcome bonus to be activated. Live chat operates 24/7 and supports English, French, German, Italian and Russian.

  1. Make a qualifying depositDeposit at least $30 using an available payment method.
  2. Open live chatAsk the support team to activate the welcome offer after your deposit.
  3. Check the bonus balanceConfirm that the 100% match and free spins have been added before you play.
  4. Choose contributing gamesSlots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% towards the wagering target.
  5. Finish within 10 daysComplete the wagering requirement within 10 days from activation and keep individual spins at $7.50 or below.

A Promo Code is not needed to describe the activation route here: the stated process is to make the minimum deposit and use live chat. Keep an eye on the bonus balance once support has confirmed the offer, honestly, this is the part most people skip.

Ready to use the welcome offer?Make the $30 minimum deposit, then contact 24/7 live chat to activate the bonus and free spins.

Free Spins: 20 per day and 40× wagering on winnings

The 200 free spins arrive in batches rather than all at once. You receive 20 spins per day over 10 days. That schedule lines up with the 10-day wagering period, so it is worth checking your account each day for the next allocation.

Any winnings from the free spins carry a separate 40× wagering requirement. For example, if the spins produce $10 in winnings, the wagering target on that amount is $400. The free spin rule sits alongside the main 35× requirement on the bonus plus deposit.

  • 200 free spins are included with the welcome offer.
  • 20 spins are credited per day for 10 days.
  • Free spin winnings require 40× wagering.
  • The general bonus wagering period is 10 days.
  • A $7.50 maximum bet applies per spin during wagering.

The promotion is different from a No Deposit Bonus because the stated welcome offer requires a minimum $30 deposit. The useful takeaway is to treat the spins and the matched bonus as two parts of the same promotion, while tracking the separate wagering rules for each.

Which games count towards bonus wagering?

Game contribution rates make a real difference to your progress. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute the full stake, while several other categories contribute only 10%. Bingo and jackpot games do not contribute towards the wagering target.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

A $100 slot stake contributes $100 to wagering progress. The same $100 stake on a live game contributes $10. Bingo and jackpot play add nothing to the target, even though those categories are available for real-money play.

Cashback: weekly rewards across VIP levels

Boomerang Casino also offers cashback through its VIP structure. Cashback is linked to deposits made throughout the week and can reach up to 20%, depending on your VIP tier. The named tier rates are Bronze at 5%, Silver at 10% and Gold at 15%.

VIP levelCashbackOther stated benefit
Bronze5%$45,000 monthly withdrawal limit
Silver10%Personal VIP host and $75,000 monthly withdrawal limit
Gold15%Better loyalty exchange rate and $110,000 monthly withdrawal limit

The weekly cashback offer is separate from the welcome bonus. That means the welcome promotion deals with the initial deposit and free spins, while cashback is connected with the VIP programme and deposits made during the week. Cashback terms should be checked in your account before relying on a particular reward.

VIP Program and Loyalty Program rewards

The VIP Program has Bronze, Silver and Gold levels. Each tier combines cashback with a higher monthly withdrawal limit, and Silver adds a personal VIP host. Gold also includes an improved loyalty exchange rate.

  • Bronze: 5% cashback and a $45,000 monthly withdrawal limit.
  • Silver: 10% cashback, a personal VIP host and a $75,000 monthly withdrawal limit.
  • Gold: 15% cashback, a better loyalty exchange rate and a $110,000 monthly withdrawal limit.

The Loyalty Program is useful to view as the longer-term side of the rewards structure. It includes the improved exchange rate at Gold level, while the VIP levels also provide the stated cashback rates and tier-based limits. Weekly cashback on deposits can reach up to 20%, depending on the level.

The standard Australian withdrawal limit is $800 per day and $11,200 per month. The VIP limits increase the monthly allowance to $45,000 at Bronze, $75,000 at Silver and $110,000 at Gold. There is no cap on total winnings.

Other promotions and sensible bonus checks

Reload bonuses are offered regularly each week, giving returning players another type of promotion to watch for after the welcome offer. The exact terms can vary by promotion, so check the reward shown in your account before making a deposit.

  • Confirm the minimum deposit before opting in.
  • Check whether wagering applies to the bonus, the deposit or both.
  • Note the expiry period and complete play within the stated timeframe.
  • Keep bets within the $7.50 maximum during welcome-bonus wagering.
  • Use games with a clear contribution rate.
  • Track free spin winnings separately because they carry 40× wagering.

Boomerang Casino supports AUD alongside currencies such as USD, EUR, CAD and NZD. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, bank transfer and cryptocurrencies including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Ripple, Cardano, Bitcoin Cash, Dai, USD Coin and Tether.

Using bonuses safely on mobile

You can manage games, banking and bonuses on a mobile browser without downloading anything. Android users can also use the direct-download app, while iOS users play through the browser. The mobile site adjusts to smaller screens, so checking a bonus balance or contacting live chat can be done from your phone.

Self-exclusion tools, deposit limits, bet limits and loss limits are available in the account settings. If you are working through a promotion, set a budget first and do not increase it just to chase a wagering target.

Choose your bonus approachStart with the welcome offer, or check the weekly cashback and reload promotions if you already have an account.

FAQ

Bonuses questions

What is the Boomerang Casino welcome bonus for Australian players?

It is a 100% deposit match up to $750 plus 200 free spins. The minimum deposit is $30, and the bonus is activated through live chat after depositing.

What wagering requirement applies to the welcome bonus?

The requirement is 35× the combined bonus and deposit amount. The wagering period is 10 days from activation.

How are the 200 free spins credited?

They are credited at 20 spins per day over 10 days. Winnings from the free spins carry a 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin while you are clearing the bonus.

Which games contribute most to wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Does Boomerang Casino offer cashback?

Yes. Bronze offers 5% cashback, Silver offers 10% and Gold offers 15%. Weekly cashback on deposits can reach up to 20%, depending on VIP tier.

Is a promo code needed to activate the welcome bonus?

The stated activation process is to make the minimum deposit and contact live chat. Support operates 24/7.

What rewards come with the VIP Program?

Bronze includes 5% cashback, Silver includes 10% cashback and a personal VIP host, and Gold includes 15% cashback plus a better loyalty exchange rate. Monthly withdrawal limits also rise by tier.