Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 + 200 Free Spins

20 spins per day over 10 days

Boomerang CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Max Bet
$7.50 per spin
Min Deposit
$30
Withdrawal Limit
$800/day, $11,200/month

Boomerang Casino 100% Welcome Bonus

The Boomerang Casino welcome offer gives Australian players a 100% bonus up to $750 plus 200 free spins. You need to deposit at least $30, activate the offer through live chat and complete the wagering rules within 10 days.

Boomerang Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for player accounts, fair gaming and secure transactions across all supported markets.

What the $750 welcome bonus includes

The Australian welcome offer matches your qualifying deposit at 100%, up to a maximum bonus of $750. So, a $30 deposit can produce a $30 bonus, while a $750 deposit reaches the full bonus amount. The minimum deposit is $30.

TermDetails
Bonus100% up to $750
Free spins200 spins, credited at 20 per day over 10 days
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering35× the bonus plus deposit
Maximum bet$7.50 per spin during wagering
Wagering period10 days from activation

The free spins arrive in batches of 20 per day, rather than all at once. Their winnings have a separate 40× wagering requirement. That means the bonus balance and the free-spin winnings each have rules to work through before the related funds can be withdrawn.

How to claim the offer after you register

Claiming the promotion involves registering an account, making the minimum deposit and asking support to activate the bonus. The activation step matters, so keep it in the process rather than assuming the offer will apply automatically.

  1. Create your accountComplete the registration form with your details and open your Boomerang Casino account.
  2. Deposit at least $30Make a qualifying deposit of $30 or more using one of the available payment methods.
  3. Contact live chatUse live chat to activate the welcome bonus after making the deposit. Live chat operates 24/7.
  4. Check the bonus balanceConfirm that the bonus has been added before starting play. This gives you a clear starting point for the wagering period.
  5. Use the free spins as they arriveThe 200 free spins are credited at 20 per day over 10 days. Keep track of each daily batch and its resulting winnings.

Live chat support is available in English, French, German, Italian and Russian. Email and telephone support are also available, although the telephone service is not toll-free.

Ready to start with the Australian offer?Register, deposit $30 or more and ask live chat to activate the 100% welcome bonus.

How much wagering the bonus requires

The main requirement is 35× the combined value of your deposit and bonus. In other words, the calculation uses both amounts, not only the bonus. This is the part many players skip, honestly, so it is worth working out the figure before you begin.

Worked example with a $30 deposit

  1. $30 deposit plus a $30 bonus creates a $60 combined amount.
  2. $60 multiplied by 35 gives $2,100 in wagering.
  3. You need $2,100 in qualifying bets for the main bonus requirement.

Worked example with the maximum bonus

  1. A $750 deposit produces the maximum $750 bonus.
  2. The combined deposit and bonus value is $1,500.
  3. $1,500 multiplied by 35 gives $52,500 in wagering.

These examples show turnover, not a guaranteed result or a required amount to lose. Casino games carry real financial risk, and the balance can move up or down while you play. Set a deposit, bet or loss limit before starting if that helps you keep the session within your budget.

Which games count towards the wagering

Game contribution rates decide how quickly your bets add to the wagering total. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute fully, while several other categories contribute at 10%. Bingo and jackpot games do not contribute to the bonus requirement.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

A $100 bet on a 100% contribution category adds $100 to wagering. A $100 bet on a 10% category adds $10. This makes slots, keno and scratch cards the most direct way to build progress, while live, table and card games move the total more slowly.

The casino offers more than 7,700 pokies and slots, along with roulette, blackjack, baccarat, live casino games, video poker, keno and scratch cards. Demo mode is available for most pokies, but wagering rules apply only to real-money bets.

Free spins: daily credits and the 40× rule

The 200 free spins are split into ten daily batches of 20. Use the spins as they are credited, then treat the resulting winnings separately from the main deposit-and-bonus calculation because free-spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement.

  • The full allocation is 200 free spins.
  • You receive 20 spins per day over 10 days.
  • Free-spin winnings require 40× wagering.
  • The overall welcome bonus wagering period is 10 days.
  • The $7.50 maximum bet applies during wagering.

For example, if the free spins produce $25 in winnings, the 40× calculation gives $1,000 in wagering on that amount. The example is only a calculation of the requirement; actual results depend on the game and your play.

Payments, verification and withdrawing after wagering

Boomerang supports 47 deposit methods, including Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, bank transfer, PaysafeCard, Revolut and cryptocurrency options such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Ripple, Cardano, Bitcoin Cash, Dai, USD Coin and Tether. Australian dollars are supported.

MethodDepositWithdrawal
Visa or MastercardInstant2-5 days
Bank transfer1 day3-7 days
Crypto, including BTC and ETHInstantUp to 24 hours
Skrill or NetellerInstant1-3 days

Withdrawal requests can take up to three working days to process before the payout begins. E-wallet withdrawals are completed within 24 hours after verification, while the stated payout time is 1-3 business days. Payment-method timing can differ, so the cashier shows the current option and limit for your method.

Identity verification is required before your first withdrawal. Complete the KYC process in good time, because the withdrawal cannot proceed until verification is finished.

Account levelDaily limitMonthly limit
Standard$800$11,200
Bronze VIP-$45,000
Silver VIP-$75,000
Gold VIP-$110,000

There is no cap on total winnings. The withdrawal limits above are the applicable account or VIP limits, rather than a limit on how much you can win.

What to check before you activate the promotion

A quick check before activation can help you decide whether the offer suits the way you play. The headline amount is only one part of the promotion; the contribution rates, time window and bet cap shape how you use it.

  • You have at least $30 available for the minimum deposit.
  • You can complete the 35× combined deposit-and-bonus wagering requirement within 10 days.
  • You understand that free-spin winnings use a separate 40× wagering requirement.
  • Your wagers will stay at or below $7.50 per spin during the bonus period.
  • You plan to focus on games with 100% contribution if faster wagering progress matters to you.
  • You are comfortable completing identity verification before withdrawing.
  • Your deposit and loss limits match your entertainment budget.

The wider Bonuses area includes regular reload bonuses each week, but those promotions have their own terms. A No Deposit Bonus or Free Spins No Deposit offer should never be assumed to have the same rules as this welcome promotion.

Boomerang also provides self-exclusion tools, deposit limits, bet limits and loss limits in the account settings. Gambling is entertainment with real risk, so use those controls if you want firm boundaries around your play.

Use the offer on your own termsCheck the $30 minimum, 35× calculation, 10-day period and $7.50 bet cap before asking live chat to activate the promotion.

FAQ

100% Welcome Bonus questions

How much is the Boomerang Casino welcome bonus?

Australian players can receive a 100% deposit bonus up to $750, plus 200 free spins. The minimum deposit is $30.

How do I activate the welcome bonus?

Register, deposit at least $30 and contact 24/7 live chat to activate the offer. Check your bonus balance before playing.

What is the wagering requirement?

The main requirement is 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount. Free-spin winnings have a separate 40× wagering requirement.

How many free spins do I receive each day?

The 200 free spins are credited at 20 per day over 10 days.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin while the bonus wagering requirement is active.

Which games contribute fully to wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Can I withdraw before identity verification?

Identity verification is required before your first withdrawal, so complete the KYC process before requesting a payout.

What is the standard withdrawal limit in AUD?

The standard limit is $800 per day and $11,200 per month. VIP levels can raise the monthly limit to $45,000 at Bronze, $75,000 at Silver and $110,000 at Gold.