Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 + 200 Free Spins

20 spins per day over 10 days

Boomerang CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Max Bet
$7.50 per spin
Min Deposit
$30
Withdrawal Limit
$800/day, $11,200/month

Boomerang Casino 30 Free Spins No Deposit

Searching for Boomerang Casino 30 Free Spins No Deposit? The current Australian welcome offer is a 100% match bonus up to $750 with 200 free spins, rather than a separate no-deposit promotion. Here is how the offer works, what you need to deposit and how to keep your play within the rules.

Boomerang Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for player accounts, fair gaming and secure transactions across all supported markets.

The closest available offer: 100% up to $750 plus 200 free spins

For Australian players, the main offer is a 100% deposit match worth up to $750, together with 200 free spins. A minimum deposit of $30 is required. The bonus needs to be activated through live chat after you make that deposit, so it is worth handling that step before you start playing.

TermDetails
Bonus100% up to $750
Free spins200 spins
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering35× bonus plus deposit
Wagering period10 days
Maximum bet$7.50 per spin during wagering

A $30 deposit would produce a $30 bonus, giving you $60 in bonus and deposit funds before play. At the maximum match, a $750 deposit would produce the full $750 bonus, creating $1,500 in the combined amount used for the wagering calculation. The exact wagering figure depends on the bonus amount you receive.

How to claim the welcome bonus and free spins

The sign-up process is straightforward, but the live-chat activation matters. Boomerang supports 24/7 live chat in English, French, German, Italian and Russian, so you can use that channel to request the offer after funding the account.

  1. Create your accountComplete the registration form with your account details.
  2. Make at least the minimum depositDeposit $30 or more using an available payment method.
  3. Ask live chat to activate the offerContact live chat after depositing and request the 100% welcome bonus with 200 free spins.
  4. Use the free spins as they arriveThe 200 spins are credited at 20 per day over 10 days.
  5. Play within the bonus rulesKeep each spin at or below $7.50 and complete the applicable wagering within the 10-day period.

The free spins do not arrive all at once. You receive 20 per day over 10 days. Free-spin winnings have their own 40× wagering requirement, so keep those winnings separate in your calculations when working out your progress.

  • Register an account before requesting the offer.
  • Deposit at least $30.
  • Activate the bonus through live chat.
  • Use 20 free spins per day across the 10-day crediting period.
  • Complete wagering within 10 days from activation.
  • Keep bonus-play spins at $7.50 or less.

Wagering rules: which games count and how much

The 35× requirement applies to the combined bonus and deposit amount. Game contribution rates affect how quickly your qualifying play adds to the total. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%, while several other categories contribute only 10%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

A simple wagering example

Suppose you deposit $30 and receive a $30 bonus. The combined amount is $60, so the 35× requirement is 2,100× in wagering terms. A $1 qualifying slot bet contributes the full $1. A $1 bet on a game with a 10% contribution rate adds $0.10 to progress, while bingo and jackpot games add nothing.

The free-spin winnings use a separate 40× requirement. For example, $10 in winnings from the free spins would create a 400× wagering figure. These examples show the maths only; your actual amount depends on the bonus and free-spin winnings you receive.

Games to use with the offer

The casino has over 7,700 pokies and slots, and these contribute 100% towards the main wagering requirement. Most pokies also have a demo mode, which can help you get familiar with a title before using real money. Wagering rules apply to real-money bets, not demo play.

There are also 290 table games, 300+ live casino titles, 450 jackpot games and 30+ arcade games. The live range includes roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, dice, bingo and game shows. For bonus progress, though, live games and table games contribute 10%, while jackpot games do not contribute.

  • Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%.
  • Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%.
  • Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.
  • Popular titles include Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Money Train 3 and Big Bass Bonanza.
  • Big Bass Bonanza has medium volatility and a maximum payout of 2,100×.
  • Money Train 3 has win potential exceeding 100,000×.

The Boomerang lobby includes games from providers such as Pragmatic Play, Relax Gaming, Booongo, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City, IGT, Skywind and Stakelogic. Game outcomes remain uncertain, so treat the bonus as entertainment rather than a way to make dependable money.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks

You can choose from 47 deposit methods, including Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, bank transfer, PaysafeCard, MuchBetter, Interac, Revolut and cryptocurrency options. Supported cryptocurrencies include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Ripple, Cardano, Bitcoin Cash, Binance Pay, Dai, USD Coin and Tether.

MethodDepositWithdrawal
Visa or MastercardInstant2-5 days
Bank transfer1 day3-7 days
Crypto, including BTC and ETHInstantUp to 24 hours
Skrill or NetellerInstant1-3 days
NeosurfInstant1-2 days

Withdrawal processing can take up to three working days before the payment reaches the method you selected. E-wallet withdrawals can be completed within 24 hours after verification. Identity verification is required before your first withdrawal, so complete the KYC process when requested rather than waiting until you want to cash out.

Account levelDaily limitMonthly limit
Standard$800$11,200
Bronze VIP-$45,000
Silver VIP-$75,000
Gold VIP-$110,000

There is no cap on total winnings. Withdrawal limits are tier-based through the VIP programme. Bronze includes 5% cashback, Silver includes 10% cashback and a personal VIP host, while Gold includes 15% cashback and an improved loyalty exchange rate. Weekly cashback on deposits can reach up to 20%, depending on VIP tier.

Ready to check the offer?Start with the $30 minimum deposit, then use live chat to activate the 100% match and 200 free spins.

Mobile play and safer account controls

You can play on a phone through the browser without downloading anything. An Android app is also available for direct download, while iOS users play through the browser. Games, banking and bonuses are available on mobile, and the site adjusts to smaller screens.

Account settings include deposit limits, bet limits, loss limits and self-exclusion tools. These controls are useful when you want to decide your boundaries before playing. Gambling involves real financial risk, so set limits that fit your budget and stop when your session limit is reached.

Support is available through 24/7 live chat, email and telephone support. The telephone line is not toll-free. Boomerang also partners with Gambling Help Online for responsible gambling support.

FAQ

30 Free Spins No Deposit questions

Does Boomerang Casino offer 30 free spins with no deposit?

The Australian welcome offer is a 100% deposit bonus up to $750 plus 200 free spins. It requires a minimum deposit of $30 and activation through live chat.

How many free spins do Australian players receive?

The welcome offer includes 200 free spins. They are credited at 20 spins per day over 10 days.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit is $30. After depositing, contact live chat to activate the offer.

What wagering requirement applies to the deposit bonus?

The requirement is 35× the combined bonus and deposit amount. The wagering period is 10 days from activation.

What wagering requirement applies to free-spin winnings?

Winnings from the free spins carry a 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bonus-play bet?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin while completing the wagering requirement.

Which games contribute most to wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

When can I withdraw my winnings?

KYC and identity verification are required before your first withdrawal. Processing can take up to three working days, followed by the payment timing for your chosen method.

What is the standard AUD withdrawal limit?

The standard limit is $800 per day and $11,200 per month. VIP tiers can raise the monthly limit to $45,000 for Bronze, $75,000 for Silver and $110,000 for Gold.