Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 + 200 Free Spins

20 spins per day over 10 days

Boomerang CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Max Bet
$7.50 per spin
Min Deposit
$30
Withdrawal Limit
$800/day, $11,200/month

Boomerang Casino 300% Deposit Bonus

Looking for the Boomerang Casino 300% Deposit Bonus? The current Australian welcome offer is a 100% match up to $750, plus 200 free spins. Here’s how to claim it, what the 35× wagering rule means and which games help you clear it.

Boomerang Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for player accounts, fair gaming and secure transactions across all supported markets.

The current welcome offer and what you receive

For Australian players, Boomerang Casino offers a 100% deposit match up to $750, together with 200 free spins. You need to deposit at least $30, and the bonus must be activated through live chat after you make that deposit. Australian players are eligible for the offer.

TermDetails
Bonus100% up to $750
Free spins200 spins, credited at 20 per day over 10 days
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering35× the bonus plus deposit
Wagering period10 days from activation
Maximum bet$7.50 per spin during wagering

A 100% match means the bonus mirrors your deposit until the $750 cap. For example, a $30 deposit creates a $30 bonus, while a $750 deposit creates the maximum $750 bonus. The match does not continue above that amount.

How to claim the bonus from registration to activation

Claiming the offer involves registration, the minimum deposit and a quick live-chat request. The important part is activating the bonus after depositing, rather than assuming it starts automatically.

  1. Complete the registration formCreate your account by filling in the registration form.
  2. Deposit at least $30Make a qualifying deposit of $30 or more. The 100% match applies up to the $750 maximum.
  3. Contact live chatAsk live chat to activate the welcome bonus. Support operates 24/7 in English, French, German, Italian and Russian.
  4. Use the free spins as they arriveThe 200 spins are credited at 20 per day across 10 days.
  5. Play within the time and bet rulesThe wagering period lasts 10 days from activation, and the maximum bet during wagering is $7.50 per spin.

If you are searching for a Boomerang Australia offer, the same basic process applies: register, deposit, activate through live chat and then follow the wagering conditions. A Promo Code may be useful only if the brand asks for one during activation; the confirmed claim step is live chat.

Ready to start with the available offer?Use the $30 minimum deposit as your starting point, then contact live chat so the 100% match and free spins are activated before you play.

What 35× wagering means in real dollars

The welcome bonus carries a 35× wagering requirement on the combined bonus and deposit amount. In plain English, both amounts are added together first, and that total is multiplied by 35. You have 10 days from activation to complete the requirement.

DepositBonusCalculationWagering amount
$30$3035 × ($30 + $30)$2,100
$100$10035 × ($100 + $100)$7,000
$750$75035 × ($750 + $750)$52,500

These examples show the amount of qualifying bets required, not a guaranteed result. Gambling uses real money, and wagering does not remove the chance of losing. Set a deposit, bet or loss limit before you begin if that helps you keep play within your budget.

Which games count towards bonus wagering

Game contribution rates matter because not every wager moves your progress by the same amount. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%, while several other categories contribute 10%. Bingo and jackpot games do not contribute to the welcome-bonus requirement.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

A 100% contribution means a qualifying $1 wager adds $1 to wagering progress. At a 10% contribution, a $1 wager adds $0.10. So, if your main aim is to clear the requirement within 10 days, slots, keno and scratch cards provide the most direct progress under the stated terms.

Boomerang Casino has more than 7,700 pokies and slots, including games from Pragmatic Play, Relax Gaming, Booongo, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City, IGT and Skywind. Demo mode is available for most pokies, but the wagering rules apply only to real-money bets.

The casino also offers 290 table games, 450 jackpot games, more than 300 live casino titles and 30-plus arcade games. The live selection includes roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, dice, bingo and game shows, although live games contribute at 10% for this bonus.

Free spins: the daily release and 40× rule

The free-spin part of the welcome offer is released in batches rather than all at once. You receive 20 spins per day over 10 days, making 200 spins in total. This daily schedule runs alongside the 10-day wagering period.

Winnings from the free spins have their own 40× wagering requirement. That is separate from the 35× requirement applied to the combined deposit and bonus. For example, if your free spins produce $10 in winnings, the related calculation is 40 × $10, giving $400 in wagering.

  • Expect 20 free spins per day.
  • Allow the full 10-day schedule for all 200 spins to be credited.
  • Keep bonus play within the $7.50 maximum bet per spin.
  • Treat free-spin winnings as subject to 40× wagering.
  • Remember that the overall wagering period is 10 days from activation.

Withdrawals, verification and the limits after play

Identity verification is required before your first withdrawal. Withdrawal processing can take up to three working days before the payout begins, and the standard Australian limits are $800 per day and $11,200 per month. There is no cap on total winnings.

Account levelDaily limitMonthly limit
Standard$800$11,200
Bronze VIPTier-based$45,000
Silver VIPTier-based$75,000
Gold VIPTier-based$110,000

Payout timing varies by method. Visa and Mastercard withdrawals take two to five days, bank transfers take three to seven days, Skrill and Neteller take one to three days, and crypto withdrawals complete within 24 hours. E-wallet withdrawals are completed within 24 hours after verification.

Cashback and the VIP Program after the welcome offer

The VIP Program has Bronze, Silver and Gold levels. Cashback is 5% at Bronze, 10% at Silver and 15% at Gold. Weekly cashback on deposits can reach up to 20%, depending on VIP tier.

LevelCashbackAdditional benefitMonthly withdrawal limit
Bronze5%-$45,000
Silver10%Personal VIP host$75,000
Gold15%Better loyalty exchange rate$110,000

Reload bonuses are offered regularly each week, while the welcome offer is the promotion with the detailed terms above. If you prefer mobile play, all games, banking and bonuses are available in a browser without a download. An Android app is also available, while iOS players use the browser.

Play with a clear budgetBefore using any offer, choose limits that suit you. Boomerang Casino provides deposit limits, bet limits, loss limits and self-exclusion tools in the account settings.

FAQ

300% Deposit Bonus questions

What is the Boomerang Casino welcome bonus for Australian players?

It is a 100% deposit match up to $750 plus 200 free spins. The minimum deposit is $30, and Australian players can claim it.

How do I activate the welcome bonus?

Register, deposit at least $30 and contact 24/7 live chat to activate the offer.

What does the 35× wagering requirement apply to?

It applies to the combined deposit and bonus amount. A $30 deposit with a $30 bonus, for example, creates a $2,100 wagering calculation.

How are the 200 free spins credited?

They are credited at 20 spins per day over 10 days.

What wagering rule applies to free-spin winnings?

Free-spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum is $7.50 per spin during the wagering period.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the standard Australian withdrawal limit?

The standard limit is $800 per day and $11,200 per month. VIP tiers can raise the monthly limit to $45,000, $75,000 or $110,000.

Is identity verification needed before withdrawing?

Yes. KYC and identity verification are required before the first withdrawal.