Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 + 200 Free Spins

20 spins per day over 10 days

Boomerang CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Max Bet
$7.50 per spin
Min Deposit
$30
Withdrawal Limit
$800/day, $11,200/month

Boomerang Casino $50 No Deposit Bonus

Looking for the Boomerang Casino $50 No Deposit Bonus? The current Australian offer to know is a 100% match up to $750 plus 200 free spins. It needs a $30 minimum deposit, and the bonus must be activated through live chat before you start clearing the terms.

Boomerang Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for player accounts, fair gaming and secure transactions across all supported markets.

The closest current offer: $750 and 200 free spins

The main promotion for Australian players is a 100% deposit match worth up to $750, with 200 free spins included. You need to deposit at least $30, and Australian players are eligible for this welcome offer. The free spins arrive at a rate of 20 per day across 10 days, so they are not all added at once.

TermDetails
Bonus100% up to $750
Free spins200, credited as 20 per day over 10 days
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering35× bonus plus deposit
Wagering period10 days from activation
Maximum bet$7.50 per spin during wagering

So, the named $50 No Deposit Bonus is not the promotion described for the Australian market. The useful alternative is the funded welcome offer above, which gives you both a matched deposit and free spins rather than a bonus that starts without a deposit.

How to activate the welcome bonus

Activation is straightforward, but there is one step worth remembering: the bonus is activated via live chat after you make the minimum deposit. Do that before playing, otherwise your deposit may not be connected to the offer.

  1. Create your accountFill in the registration form with your details and open your Boomerang Casino account.
  2. Make the qualifying depositDeposit at least $30 using one of the available banking methods.
  3. Contact live chatAsk the 24/7 live chat team to activate the welcome bonus after your deposit has been made.
  4. Check the free-spin scheduleThe 200 spins are credited as 20 per day for 10 days, so keep the release pattern in mind.
  5. Play within the rulesKeep each spin at or below $7.50 while wagering is active and finish the requirements within 10 days.

Support is available through live chat in English, French, German, Italian and Russian. Email and telephone support are also available, although the phone service is not toll-free.

Ready to use the real Australian offer?Make the $30 minimum deposit, then contact live chat so the 100% match and free spins can be activated correctly.

Wagering examples and the 10-day deadline

The 35× requirement applies to the bonus and deposit together. That means you calculate the qualifying amount first, then multiply it by 35. The wagering period runs for 10 days from activation.

  • Deposit $30 and receive a $30 bonus: $60 × 35 = $2,100 in wagering.
  • Deposit $100 and receive a $100 bonus: $200 × 35 = $7,000 in wagering.
  • Deposit $750 and receive the maximum $750 bonus: $1,500 × 35 = $52,500 in wagering.

These examples show why the deposit size matters. A larger match can be attractive, but it also creates a larger wagering target. Keep your play within a budget you are comfortable losing, and remember that gambling is entertainment with real financial risk.

Which games count towards the bonus?

Game contribution rates are important because not every type of play moves your wagering balance at the same speed. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%, making them the clearest choices for progressing the requirement.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

For example, $100 played on a slot contributes $100 towards the wagering total. The same $100 played on a live game contributes $10. Demo mode is available for most pokies, but wagering rules apply only to real-money bets.

The casino has more than 7,700 pokies and slots, plus 290 table games, 450 jackpot games, 300+ live casino titles and 30+ arcade games. The wider lobby also includes roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards, crash games and eSports betting.

What you can play at Boomerang Casino Australia

Boomerang Casino Australia gives you plenty of choice if you enjoy Games Online, from classic table play to modern pokies. Live sections include roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, dice, bingo and game shows. Providers include Pragmatic Play, Relax Gaming, Booongo, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City, IGT, Skywind and Stakelogic.

  • Big Bass Bonanza has medium volatility and a maximum payout of 2,100×.
  • Money Train 3 has win potential exceeding 100,000×.
  • Popular titles include Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Starlight Princess and Wolf Gold.
  • Most pokies offer a demo mode, letting you explore the game before using real money.

The demo option can help you learn a game's controls and features, but it does not contribute to bonus wagering. Only real-money play counts, and the contribution percentage depends on the game type.

Payments, withdrawals and identity checks

The cashier supports 47 deposit methods, including Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, bank transfer, Revolut, MuchBetter and several cryptocurrencies. Supported digital coins include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Ripple, Cardano, Bitcoin Cash, Dai, USD Coin and Tether.

MethodDepositWithdrawal
Visa or MastercardInstant2-5 days
Bank transfer1 day3-7 days
CryptocurrencyInstantWithin 24 hours
Skrill or NetellerInstant1-3 days

Withdrawal processing can take up to three working days before the payout period begins. E-wallet withdrawals are completed within 24 hours after verification. Identity verification is required before your first withdrawal, so completing KYC early can make the process more convenient.

Account levelDaily limitMonthly limit
Standard$800$11,200
Bronze VIPTier-based$45,000
Silver VIPTier-based$75,000
Gold VIPTier-based$110,000

There is no cap on total winnings. The VIP programme raises the monthly withdrawal allowance: Bronze includes 5% cashback, Silver includes 10% cashback and a personal VIP host, while Gold includes 15% cashback and an improved loyalty exchange rate. Weekly cashback on deposits can reach up to 20% depending on your VIP tier.

Mobile play and account controls

You can play on mobile through a browser without downloading anything. An Android app is also available for direct download, while iPhone and iPad users play through the browser. Games, banking and bonuses are available on mobile, and the layout adjusts to smaller screens.

  • Set deposit limits in your account.
  • Use bet limits to control stake size.
  • Set loss limits for an extra spending boundary.
  • Use self-exclusion tools when you want to take a break.
  • Contact Gambling Help Online for responsible gambling support.

The platform uses SSL encryption and is operated by Araxio Development N.V. under a Curaçao licence. Play for fun, decide your budget before depositing and stop if it no longer feels enjoyable.

Start with a clear budgetIf the welcome offer suits you, check the $30 minimum deposit, activate it through live chat and keep the 10-day wagering window in view.

FAQ

$50 No Deposit Bonus questions

What is the Boomerang Casino $50 No Deposit Bonus?

The Australian offer described for Boomerang Casino is a 100% deposit match up to $750 plus 200 free spins. It requires a minimum deposit of $30 and bonus activation through live chat.

How many free spins do Australian players receive?

The welcome offer includes 200 free spins. They are credited as 20 spins per day over 10 days.

What is the wagering requirement?

The requirement is 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount. The wagering period lasts 10 days from activation.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin while you are clearing the bonus requirements.

Which games contribute most to wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

How do I activate the welcome bonus?

Complete registration, make a deposit of at least $30 and contact the 24/7 live chat team to activate the offer.

When can I withdraw?

You need to complete identity verification before your first withdrawal. Processing can take up to three working days, followed by the payment method's payout time.

What is the standard AUD withdrawal limit?

The standard limit is $800 per day and $11,200 per month. VIP tiers can raise the monthly limit to $45,000 at Bronze, $75,000 at Silver or $110,000 at Gold.