Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 + 200 Free Spins

20 spins per day over 10 days

Boomerang CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Max Bet
$7.50 per spin
Min Deposit
$30
Withdrawal Limit
$800/day, $11,200/month

Boomerang Casino Free Spins: How the 200 Spins Work

Boomerang Casino free spins are part of the Australian welcome offer: you can receive 200 spins, delivered at 20 per day over 10 days. Here’s how the spins, wagering and $7.50 maximum bet fit together before you start.

Boomerang Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for player accounts, fair gaming and secure transactions across all supported markets.

How Boomerang Casino free spins are credited

Australian players can receive 200 free spins with the 100% bonus of up to $750. The minimum deposit for this offer is $30. The spins are not delivered in one large batch: 20 free spins are credited each day for 10 days.

You need to activate the offer through live chat after making the minimum deposit. That activation step matters, so it is worth doing before you expect the spins to appear. Boomerang Australia also makes the spins available alongside its broader casino offer, which includes pokies, live casino games and jackpot games.

TermDetails
Free spins200
Release rate20 spins per day
Release period10 days
Minimum deposit$30
Free-spin winnings wagering40×

Free Spins No Deposit: what you can use instead

The current Australian promotion is tied to a minimum $30 deposit, so it is best understood as a deposit-linked free-spin offer rather than a Free Spins No Deposit deal. You can still keep the process simple: register, make the qualifying deposit, contact live chat to activate the offer, then use the spins as they are credited.

That also answers searches such as 10 Free Spins No Deposit and 20 Free Spins No Deposit. The actual offer provides 20 spins per day, for 10 days, rather than a separate small spin pack. There is no need to add a code to the steps supplied for the promotion.

  1. RegisterFill in the registration form and create your account.
  2. Deposit at least $30Make the minimum qualifying deposit in AUD.
  3. Activate the promotionUse live chat to request activation of the free-spin offer.
  4. Receive the daily spinsYour 200 spins arrive at a rate of 20 per day over 10 days.
  5. Play within the termsKeep the $7.50 maximum bet per spin in mind while wagering requirements apply.

10, 20, 25 and 30 free spins: how the daily release works

The offer’s daily release is 20 spins. That means the first daily allocation is 20 spins, and the full package adds up to 200 across 10 days. Searches for 25 Free Spins No Deposit or 30 Free Spins No Deposit do not change the promotion’s actual release pattern.

A practical way to look at it is to treat each daily allocation as one part of the full offer. If you want to make the most of the spins, keep track of the 10-day window and check your account as each new batch is due. The wagering period for the offer is 10 days from activation.

50, 75 and 100 free spins: what the 200-spin offer includes

The full Australian offer contains 200 free spins, not a separate 50-spin, 75-spin or 100-spin package. Those search terms describe smaller amounts, while the real promotion delivers 20 spins per day until the 200-spin total is reached.

The spins sit alongside a 100% bonus of up to $750. The main bonus has a 35× wagering requirement calculated on the combined bonus and deposit amount. Free-spin winnings have their own 40× wagering requirement, so keep those two calculations separate when working out what needs to be wagered.

Part of the offerRequirementHow to read it
Cash bonus35× bonus plus depositMultiply the combined qualifying amount by 35
Free-spin winnings40×Multiply the winnings from the free spins by 40

For example, a $30 deposit matched at 100% would create a $30 bonus. The 35× calculation would use $60, because it is based on the deposit plus bonus. That gives $2,100 in wagering. If the free spins produced $10 in winnings, the separate 40× calculation would be $400.

200 Free Spins No Deposit: the closest real offer

A search for 200 Free Spins No Deposit is usually about getting a large batch of spins without adding funds. Boomerang Casino’s Australian offer uses a $30 minimum deposit, then provides 200 free spins in daily batches. The useful detail is the release schedule: 20 spins per day for 10 days.

To start, complete registration, make the $30 deposit and activate the offer through live chat. Before playing, remember that the free-spin winnings carry 40× wagering and that the full promotion has a 10-day wagering period.

  • You are an Australian player eligible for the welcome promotion.
  • Your deposit is at least $30.
  • You have activated the offer through live chat.
  • You understand that 20 spins arrive per day over 10 days.
  • You will keep each spin at or below $7.50 while wagering applies.
  • You have allowed time for identity verification before any withdrawal.

Which games count towards the spin wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% towards wagering. Video poker, live games, table games and other card games contribute 10%. Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%, so they do not move wagering progress.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Table games10%
Other card games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

Most pokies also have a demo mode, but wagering rules apply only to real-money bets. The casino has more than 7,700 pokies, plus 290 table games, 450 jackpot games and more than 300 live casino titles. Popular examples include Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush, Big Bass Bonanza and Money Train 3.

The $7.50 maximum bet and other rules to keep handy

The maximum bet during wagering is $7.50 per spin. Treat that as a firm ceiling while the bonus and free-spin winnings are being cleared. A higher spin could fall outside the stated terms, so keeping your stake at $7.50 or below is the straightforward approach.

The main bonus uses a 35× requirement on the bonus plus deposit, while free-spin winnings use 40×. The wagering period is 10 days from activation. Identity verification is required before a withdrawal, so completing KYC before you need a payout can save time.

What happens when the free-spin wagering is complete?

Once the relevant wagering requirements are completed within the 10-day period, you can use the account balance according to the casino’s normal withdrawal process. Standard AUD withdrawal limits are $800 per day and $11,200 per month. There is no cap on total winnings.

Withdrawal processing can take up to three working days before the payout begins. E-wallet withdrawals are completed within 24 hours after verification, while the general payout time is 1-3 business days. KYC and identity checks are required before the first withdrawal.

ItemTerm
Standard daily limit$800
Standard monthly limit$11,200
ProcessingUp to 3 working days
E-wallet withdrawalWithin 24 hours after verification
Payout time1-3 business days

Play the spins on mobile or desktop

You can use the casino’s games, banking tools and bonuses on a mobile browser without downloading anything. Android users can also download the app directly from the website, while iPhone and iPad users play through the browser.

The mobile site adjusts to smaller screens, so checking daily spin credits or opening live chat can be done from your phone. The platform supports AUD and a range of other currencies, including USD, EUR, CAD and NZD.

Ready to use the daily spin schedule?Register, make the $30 qualifying deposit and ask live chat to activate the 200-spin offer. Keep your play within the 10-day period and the $7.50 maximum bet.

FAQ

Free Spins questions

How many free spins does Boomerang Casino offer?

The Australian offer includes 200 free spins. They are credited at 20 spins per day over 10 days.

What deposit is needed for the free spins?

The minimum deposit is $30. After depositing, activate the offer through live chat.

Do the free spins have wagering requirements?

Yes. Winnings from the free spins carry a 40× wagering requirement. The wider cash bonus uses a separate 35× requirement on the bonus plus deposit.

How long do I have to clear the free-spin terms?

The wagering period is 10 days from activation.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin while the wagering requirements apply.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, table games and other card games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Can I use the free spins on mobile?

Yes. Games, banking and bonuses work through a mobile browser. An Android app is also available, while iOS users play through the browser.

What do I need before withdrawing winnings?

Identity verification is required before a withdrawal. Standard AUD limits are $800 per day and $11,200 per month.