Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 + 200 Free Spins

20 spins per day over 10 days

Boomerang CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Max Bet
$7.50 per spin
Min Deposit
$30
Withdrawal Limit
$800/day, $11,200/month

Boomerang Casino 75 Free Spins No Deposit: What Australian Players Can Claim

Searching for a Boomerang Casino 75 free spins no deposit offer? The current Australian welcome deal is a 100% bonus up to $750 plus 200 free spins, with a $30 minimum deposit and 10 days to complete the wagering.

Boomerang Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for player accounts, fair gaming and secure transactions across all supported markets.

The current welcome deal and how to activate it

The 75 Free Spins No Deposit search usually means you want spins that arrive without adding money first. Boomerang Casino’s Australian welcome offer works differently: you make a qualifying deposit, then receive a 100% match up to $750 and 200 free spins. Australian players are eligible for this promotion.

TermDetails
Bonus match100% up to $750
Free spins200 spins, credited as 20 per day over 10 days
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering35× the bonus plus deposit
Bonus period10 days from activation
Maximum bet$7.50 per spin during wagering

To get started, complete the registration form, make at least the $30 minimum deposit and ask live chat to activate the bonus. The offer should be activated through chat after the deposit, rather than assumed to be active automatically. If you are comparing this with a no-deposit spin search, keep the deposit requirement in mind before you begin.

  1. RegisterFill in the Boomerang Casino account registration form with your details.
  2. DepositAdd at least $30 using an available payment method.
  3. Contact live chatAsk the 24/7 live chat team to activate the Australian welcome bonus.
  4. Use the spins as creditedThe 200 free spins arrive at 20 per day across 10 days.
  5. Play within the termsKeep each spin at or below $7.50 and complete the wagering within the 10-day period.

How the 35× wagering requirement works

The welcome bonus has a 35× wagering requirement on the combined bonus and deposit. That means you do not simply wager 35 times the bonus amount. The deposit is included in the calculation too, so the amount you need to play through depends on what you deposit.

DepositBonusWagering calculationTotal wagering
$30$3035 × ($30 + $30)$2,100
$100$10035 × ($100 + $100)$7,000
$750$75035 × ($750 + $750)$52,500

For example, with a $100 deposit, the 100% match is $100. The combined amount is $200, and 35 times that figure is $7,000 in wagering. This is turnover, not a payment you hand over separately. Your bets count towards progress according to the contribution rules below.

Game typeContribution to wagering
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

A $100 slot bet counts as $100 towards the requirement, while a $100 bet on a game with a 10% contribution counts as $10. Bingo and jackpot games do not add to bonus wagering progress. Honestly, this is the part most people skip: choosing a game with a lower contribution can make the required turnover take much longer.

Free-spin credits, winnings and the 10-day window

The welcome package contains 200 free spins, but they are not delivered all at once. Boomerang Casino credits 20 spins per day over 10 days. The wagering period is also 10 days from activation, so the timing is important from the start.

Winnings made from the free spins have their own 40× wagering requirement. This is separate from the 35× requirement on the bonus and deposit. In practice, keep track of the balance created by the spins and the balance linked to the deposit match, then check the progress before attempting a withdrawal.

  • Activate the welcome offer through live chat after depositing.
  • Use the 20 daily spins during the 10-day credit schedule.
  • Allow for the 40× wagering rule on free-spin winnings.
  • Use eligible higher-contribution games when working through the main requirement.
  • Keep individual spins at no more than $7.50 during wagering.
  • Finish the relevant wagering within 10 days of activation.

The bonus is designed around pokies, keno and scratch cards because those categories contribute 100%. Most pokies also have a demo mode, which can be useful for learning the layout or features before playing for real money. Demo play does not create real-money wagering progress.

What you can play while using the offer

Boomerang Casino has more than 7,700 pokies and slots, with titles from providers such as Pragmatic Play, Relax Gaming, Booongo, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City, IGT and Skywind. Popular examples include Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Money Train 3, Starlight Princess, Big Bass Bonanza and Wolf Gold.

There are also 290 table games covering roulette, blackjack and baccarat, plus more than 300 live casino titles. The live selection includes live roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, dice, bingo and game shows. These games remain available, but most live and table games contribute only 10% towards the welcome wagering.

The wider lobby includes 450 jackpot games, 30-plus arcade games, video poker, keno, scratch cards, crash games, craps and dice, eSports betting and other betting options. Jackpot games do not contribute to the welcome wagering, so they are better treated as entertainment outside the progress calculation.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks

Boomerang Casino supports 47 deposit methods, including Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, MuchBetter, Interac, Revolut and bank transfer. Cryptocurrency deposits are also accepted through options including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Ripple, Cardano, Bitcoin Cash, Binance Pay, Dai, USD Coin and Tether.

MethodDepositWithdrawal
Visa or MastercardInstant2-5 days
Bank transfer1 day3-7 days
CryptoInstantUp to 24 hours
Skrill or NetellerInstant1-3 days

Withdrawal processing can take up to three working days before the payout stage begins. E-wallet withdrawals can be completed within 24 hours after verification, while the general payout time is 1-3 business days. KYC and identity verification are required before your first withdrawal, so completing the check early can make the process smoother.

Account levelDaily limitMonthly limit
Standard$800$11,200
Bronze VIP-$45,000
Silver VIP-$75,000
Gold VIP-$110,000

There is no cap on total winnings. The VIP programme raises the monthly withdrawal limit: Bronze includes 5% cashback, Silver includes 10% cashback and a personal VIP host, while Gold includes 15% cashback and an improved loyalty exchange rate. Weekly cashback on deposits can reach up to 20%, depending on VIP tier.

Account controls and support for Australian players

Boomerang Casino AU gives you account tools for setting deposit limits, bet limits and loss limits. Self-exclusion tools are also available. These are practical controls to set before you start, especially when a bonus has a fixed 10-day wagering period.

Support is available through 24/7 live chat in English, French, German, Italian and Russian. Email and telephone support are also available, although the phone line is not toll-free. The operator is Araxio Development N.V., and the casino operates under a Curaçao licence.

Ready to check the welcome terms?Start with the $30 minimum deposit, activate the offer through live chat and keep the 35×, 40× and $7.50 rules in view as you play.

FAQ

75 Free Spins No Deposit questions

Does Boomerang Casino offer 75 free spins with no deposit?

The Australian welcome offer is a 100% bonus up to $750 plus 200 free spins with a minimum deposit of $30. The spins are credited at 20 per day over 10 days.

How do I activate the Boomerang Casino welcome bonus?

Complete registration, deposit at least $30 and contact live chat to activate the offer. The live chat service operates 24/7.

What is the wagering requirement on the welcome bonus?

The requirement is 35× the combined bonus and deposit. For example, a $100 deposit and $100 bonus create a $200 base, requiring $7,000 in wagering.

What wagering rule applies to free-spin winnings?

Free-spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement. This applies separately from the 35× requirement on the bonus and deposit.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin while you are clearing the wagering requirement.

Which games contribute fully to wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the standard AUD withdrawal limit?

The standard limit is $800 per day and $11,200 per month. VIP tiers raise the monthly limit to $45,000 for Bronze, $75,000 for Silver and $110,000 for Gold.

Is identity verification needed before withdrawing?

Yes. KYC and identity verification are required before the first withdrawal.