Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 + 200 Free Spins

20 spins per day over 10 days

Boomerang CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Max Bet
$7.50 per spin
Min Deposit
$30
Withdrawal Limit
$800/day, $11,200/month

Boomerang Casino 25 Free Spins No Deposit: What Australian Players Can Claim

Searching for a Boomerang Casino 25 Free Spins No Deposit offer? The current Australian promotion is a deposit-based welcome bonus with 200 free spins, rather than a no-deposit deal. Here is how it works, what you need to wager and how to use the casino without getting caught out by the small print.

Boomerang Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for player accounts, fair gaming and secure transactions across all supported markets.

The current welcome offer and how to activate it

Australian players can receive a 100% bonus up to $750 plus 200 free spins. A minimum deposit of $30 applies. The bonus is available to Australian players, but it is not a free-spin offer with no deposit attached.

To activate the promotion, register an account, make at least the $30 deposit and contact live chat. The bonus must be activated through live chat after the qualifying deposit. It is worth doing this before you start playing, so the promotion is attached to the right account.

  1. Complete registrationFill in the registration form and create your Boomerang Casino account.
  2. Make the minimum depositDeposit at least $30 to meet the welcome-offer requirement.
  3. Contact live chatAsk the 24/7 live chat team to activate the welcome bonus.
  4. Use the spins and bonusThe free spins are credited at 20 per day over 10 days. The bonus and spin winnings then need to meet their respective wagering rules.

So, if you deposit $30, the 100% match gives you a $30 bonus. The balance connected with the bonus is $60, and the 35× rule applies to that combined amount. That means $2,100 in wagering on the bonus-plus-deposit amount before the bonus requirement is cleared. This is wagering turnover, not a fee you pay.

Ready to use the welcome offer?Make the qualifying deposit, then ask live chat to activate the promotion before you begin your bonus play.

Free-spin timing, wagering and the $7.50 bet rule

The 200 free spins arrive in batches of 20 per day across 10 days. Keep that schedule in mind when planning your play, because the spins are not all credited at once. Winnings produced by the free spins carry their own 40× wagering requirement.

The main bonus has a 10-day wagering period from activation. During that period, the maximum bet is $7.50 per spin. Staying below this amount is important while working through the promotion.

TermRule
Minimum deposit$30
Bonus100% up to $750
Free spins200 total, 20 per day over 10 days
Bonus wagering35× bonus plus deposit
Free-spin winnings40× wagering
Maximum bet during wagering$7.50 per spin
Wagering period10 days from activation

A simple example helps. A $30 deposit creates a $30 bonus, so the combined amount is $60. Multiply $60 by 35 and the target is $2,100 in qualifying turnover. If a free-spin session produces $10 in winnings, the separate 40× calculation would require $400 in wagering on those winnings.

Which games count towards the bonus

The game contribution rate makes a real difference to how quickly wagering builds. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% of qualifying bets. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%.

Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0% towards the wagering requirement. In practical terms, a $100 qualifying bet on a slot counts as $100 of wagering, while a $100 bet on a live game or table game counts as $10.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

For example, $100 played on a slot adds $100 to the wagering total. The same $100 played on blackjack, roulette or a live table adds $10. Bingo and jackpot bets do not move the bonus progress at all. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, but choosing a 100% contribution category makes the calculation much easier.

  • Use slots, keno or scratch cards when you want the full 100% contribution.
  • Remember that live games and table games contribute 10%, not 100%.
  • Do not expect bingo or jackpot play to advance the bonus requirement.
  • Keep each spin at $7.50 or less during the wagering period.
  • Track the 10-day period from the time the bonus is activated.

What you can play after registration

Boomerang offers more than 7,700 pokies and slots, plus 290 table games covering roulette, blackjack and baccarat. There are also 450 jackpot games, more than 300 live casino titles and over 30 arcade games.

The wider lobby includes video poker, bingo, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards, crash games, eSports betting and other betting options. Live categories include roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, dice, bingo and live game shows.

Popular titles include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Money Train 3, Starlight Princess, Big Bass Bonanza and Wolf Gold. Providers include Pragmatic Play, Relax Gaming, Booongo, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City, IGT, Skywind and Stakelogic, among others.

Most pokies have a demo mode, which can be useful for learning the controls before using real money. Wagering rules apply only to real-money bets. Big Bass Bonanza has medium volatility and a maximum payout of 2,100×, while Money Train 3 has win potential exceeding 100,000×.

You can access Games Online from a mobile browser without downloading anything. An Android app is also available for direct download, while iPhone and iPad users play through the browser. Games, banking and bonuses are available on mobile, and the site adjusts to smaller screens.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks

Boomerang supports 47 deposit methods, including Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Payz, MuchBetter, Interac, Revolut and bank transfer. Cryptocurrency options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Ripple, Cardano, Bitcoin Cash, Binance Pay, Dai, USD Coin and Tether.

The supported currencies include AUD, USD, EUR, CAD, NZD, NOK, CHF, BRL, INR, JPY, PHP, THB and ZAR. For Australian players, the standard withdrawal limits are $800 per day and $11,200 per month. There is no cap on total winnings.

MethodDepositWithdrawal
Visa or MastercardInstant2-5 days
Bank transfer1 day3-7 days
CryptoInstantUp to 24 hours
Skrill or NetellerInstant1-3 days

Withdrawal processing can take up to three working days before the payout period begins. E-wallet withdrawals are completed within 24 hours after verification. KYC and identity verification are required before your first withdrawal, so completing the check early can make the later Withdrawal process more straightforward.

The casino is operated by Araxio Development N.V. under a Curaçao licence. It uses SSL encryption, and account tools include deposit limits, bet limits, loss limits and self-exclusion. Support is available through 24/7 live chat, email and telephone, with live chat offered in English, French, German, Italian and Russian.

Cashback and VIP benefits for regular play

The VIP programme has Bronze, Silver and Gold levels. Bronze offers 5% cashback and a $45,000 monthly withdrawal limit. Silver offers 10% cashback, a personal VIP host and a $75,000 monthly limit. Gold offers 15% cashback, an improved loyalty exchange rate and a $110,000 monthly limit.

Weekly cashback on deposits can reach up to 20% depending on VIP tier. Reload bonuses are also offered regularly each week, although the welcome promotion remains the relevant offer for a new Australian account.

LevelCashbackMonthly withdrawal limitExtra benefit
Bronze5%$45,000-
Silver10%$75,000Personal VIP host
Gold15%$110,000Improved loyalty exchange rate

If you are mainly interested in the 25 Free Spins No Deposit search term, the important takeaway is simple: the current Australian welcome offer requires a $30 deposit. Read the wagering figures first, choose games with a contribution that suits your plan and treat the balance as entertainment money.

Check the terms before you playThe offer is easiest to manage when you know the deposit, wagering, contribution and time-limit rules from the start.

FAQ

25 Free Spins No Deposit questions

Does Boomerang Casino offer 25 free spins with no deposit?

The current Australian welcome offer is a 100% bonus up to $750 plus 200 free spins with a minimum deposit of $30. The spins are credited at 20 per day over 10 days.

How do I activate the Boomerang welcome bonus?

Complete registration, deposit at least $30 and contact live chat to activate the bonus. Live chat is available 24/7.

What is the welcome bonus wagering requirement?

The requirement is 35× the combined bonus and deposit amount. Winnings from the free spins have a separate 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin during the wagering period.

Which games contribute fully to wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

How long do I have to clear the welcome bonus?

The wagering period is 10 days from activation.

What is the standard withdrawal limit in AUD?

The standard limit is $800 per day and $11,200 per month. VIP levels can raise the monthly limit to $45,000 for Bronze, $75,000 for Silver and $110,000 for Gold.

When can I withdraw my winnings?

KYC and identity verification are required before the first withdrawal. Processing can take up to three working days, followed by the payout timeframe for your chosen method.