Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 + 200 Free Spins

20 spins per day over 10 days

Boomerang CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Max Bet
$7.50 per spin
Min Deposit
$30
Withdrawal Limit
$800/day, $11,200/month

Boomerang Casino 100% Deposit Bonus

The Boomerang Casino 100% Deposit Bonus gives Australian players a match bonus of up to $750, plus 200 free spins. A $30 minimum deposit applies, and the bonus comes with 35× wagering on your deposit and bonus combined.

Boomerang Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for player accounts, fair gaming and secure transactions across all supported markets.

How the 100% deposit bonus works for Australian players

With a 100% deposit bonus, Boomerang Casino matches your qualifying deposit dollar for dollar, up to the offer cap. Deposit $30 and the bonus amount is $30. Deposit $500 and the bonus is $500. A deposit of $750 or more reaches the maximum bonus of $750.

TermDetails
Bonus rate100% deposit match
Maximum bonus$750
Minimum deposit$30
Free spins200 spins
Wagering requirement35× bonus plus deposit
Wagering period10 days
Maximum bet$7.50 per spin

Australian players are eligible for this welcome offer. The bonus must be activated through live chat after you make the minimum deposit. So, if you want the promotional funds, remember to contact support rather than assuming the bonus will activate by itself.

For readers searching for Boomerang Casino in Australia, the key point is simple: the local welcome offer is the $750 version, not the larger $1,000 promotion shown for other markets. The Australian terms are the ones that matter for your account.

How much wagering applies to the bonus and deposit

The wagering requirement is 35× the combined value of your deposit and bonus. This is different from a requirement based on the bonus alone, so both amounts need to be included in your calculation.

Worked examples using real deposit amounts

DepositBonusAmount used for wageringTotal wagering
$30$30$60$2,100
$100$100$200$7,000
$500$500$1,000$35,000
$750$750$1,500$52,500

For example, a $100 deposit creates a $100 bonus. Add those amounts together for $200, then multiply by 35. That gives a wagering target of $7,000. The calculation describes the amount of qualifying play required; it is not a promise that your balance will remain at that level.

The wagering period is 10 days from activation. That gives you a defined window to work through the requirement. Keep track of when the bonus is activated, because the clock begins with activation rather than with a general browsing session.

Free spins: delivery schedule and 40× winnings rule

The welcome offer also includes 200 free spins. They are credited at a rate of 20 spins per day over 10 days, rather than arriving as one single batch.

  • Total free spins: 200
  • Daily allocation: 20 spins
  • Allocation period: 10 days
  • Wagering on free-spin winnings: 40×

Any winnings from the free spins carry a separate 40× wagering requirement. That requirement applies to the winnings produced by the free spins, so it should be kept apart from the 35× calculation for the deposit and bonus.

A practical way to handle the offer is to note each daily allocation and keep the two calculations separate. One concerns the matched deposit bonus. The other concerns free-spin winnings. Mixing them together can make it harder to see your actual progress.

Which games count towards the wagering requirement

The contribution rate changes depending on the type of game you choose. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% of qualifying play, while several other categories contribute 10%. Bingo and jackpot games do not contribute towards the wagering requirement.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

A 100% contribution means the qualifying amount is counted in full. A 10% contribution means only one-tenth of the qualifying play is applied to progress. For instance, $100 of eligible play on a 10% category contributes $10 towards the wagering total.

The casino has more than 7,700 pokies and slots, along with table games, live casino titles and other categories. Demo mode is available for most pokies, but wagering rules apply only to real-money bets. That makes demo play useful for trying a game, not for progressing the bonus.

A simple way to claim the welcome offer

  1. Complete your account registrationFill in the registration form and create your player account.
  2. Deposit at least $30Make a qualifying deposit using one of the available payment methods. The minimum deposit for the welcome offer is $30.
  3. Contact live chatAsk the 24/7 live chat team to activate the 100% deposit bonus and 200 free spins.
  4. Check the bonus detailsConfirm the 35× combined wagering rule, 40× free-spin winnings rule, $7.50 maximum bet and 10-day wagering period.
  5. Play within the conditionsUse eligible games, keep each spin at or below $7.50 during wagering and monitor the 10-day window.

There is no need to build your plan around a Promo Code. The stated activation route is live chat after the minimum deposit. Support is available 24/7 in English, French, German, Italian and Russian.

Ready to start with the Australian offer?Make sure you are comfortable with the wagering figures before claiming the bonus. The maximum offer is $750, and the $7.50 spin limit applies while clearing it.

Deposits, withdrawals and checking your balance

Boomerang Casino supports 47 deposit methods, including Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, bank transfer and cryptocurrency options such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Ripple, Cardano, Bitcoin Cash, Dai, USD Coin and Tether. The supported currencies include AUD, USD, EUR, CAD, NZD, NOK, CHF, BRL, INR, JPY, PHP, THB and ZAR.

MethodDepositWithdrawal
Visa or MastercardInstant2-5 days
Bank transfer1 day3-7 days
CryptocurrencyInstantWithin 24 hours
Skrill or NetellerInstant1-3 days

Withdrawal processing can take up to three working days before the payout stage begins. E-wallet withdrawals are completed within 24 hours after verification, while the stated payout time is one to three business days. Your payment method can therefore affect the overall timing.

Identity verification is required before your first withdrawal. In AUD, the standard withdrawal limits are $800 per day and $11,200 per month. The platform also states that there is no cap on total winnings.

VIP cashback and higher withdrawal limits

The VIP programme adds cashback and raises the monthly AUD withdrawal limit as you move through its three levels. Weekly cashback on deposits can reach up to 20%, depending on VIP tier.

LevelCashbackMonthly AUD withdrawal limitExtra benefit
Bronze5%$45,000-
Silver10%$75,000Personal VIP host
Gold15%$110,000Improved loyalty exchange rate

These VIP limits sit above the standard AUD limit of $11,200 per month. Reload bonuses are also offered regularly each week, while the welcome bonus remains the main introductory promotion described here.

You can also use account controls such as deposit limits, bet limits, loss limits and self-exclusion tools. Gambling should stay within a budget you can afford, and taking a break is always an available choice.

Check the terms before you playThe offer can be useful when you understand the maths first. Review the contribution rates, wagering period and bet limit, then decide whether the bonus suits your budget.

FAQ

100% Deposit Bonus questions

What is the Boomerang Casino 100% Deposit Bonus?

It is a 100% deposit match for Australian players, worth up to $750, with 200 free spins. The minimum deposit is $30.

How do I activate the welcome bonus?

Complete registration, deposit at least $30 and contact the 24/7 live chat team to activate the offer.

What is the wagering requirement?

The requirement is 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount. For example, a $100 deposit plus a $100 bonus creates a $7,000 wagering target.

How long do I have to clear the bonus?

The wagering period is 10 days from activation.

How many free spins are included?

The offer includes 200 free spins, credited at 20 spins per day over 10 days.

What wagering applies to free-spin winnings?

Free-spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin while you are clearing the wagering requirement.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute at 100%. Video poker, live games and table games contribute at 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute at 0%.

What is the standard withdrawal limit in AUD?

The standard limit is $800 per day and $11,200 per month. VIP levels can raise the monthly limit to $45,000 at Bronze, $75,000 at Silver and $110,000 at Gold.

Is identity verification needed before withdrawing?

Yes. KYC and identity verification are required before your first withdrawal.