Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 + 200 Free Spins

20 spins per day over 10 days

Boomerang CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Max Bet
$7.50 per spin
Min Deposit
$30
Withdrawal Limit
$800/day, $11,200/month

Boomerang Casino 200% Deposit Bonus: What Australian Players Can Claim

Looking for a Boomerang Casino 200% Deposit Bonus? The current Australian welcome offer is a 100% match up to $750 plus 200 free spins. Here’s how to activate it, calculate the wagering and use the offer without missing the important rules.

Boomerang Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for player accounts, fair gaming and secure transactions across all supported markets.

The welcome offer: a $750 match and 200 free spins

The Australian welcome promotion gives you a 100% deposit match up to $750, along with 200 free spins. You need to deposit at least $30, and the bonus must be activated through live chat after you make that qualifying deposit. Australian players are eligible for this offer.

That means a $30 deposit can receive a $30 bonus, while a $750 deposit can receive the maximum $750 bonus. A deposit above $750 does not increase the matched bonus beyond that amount. The 200 free spins arrive at a rate of 20 per day over 10 days.

TermDetails
Bonus match100% up to $750
Free spins200 spins, credited 20 per day over 10 days
Minimum deposit$30
Bonus wagering35× bonus plus deposit
Free spin winnings40× wagering
Maximum bet during wagering$7.50 per spin
Wagering period10 days from activation

How to activate the bonus after your deposit

Activation is simple, but there is one extra step after registration and payment. Casino Boomerang asks you to use live chat to activate the welcome bonus, so do that before you start playing with the qualifying funds.

  1. Complete registrationFill in the registration form and create your account.
  2. Make the qualifying depositDeposit at least $30 using a supported payment method.
  3. Contact live chatAsk the 24/7 live chat team to activate the welcome bonus.
  4. Check the credited amountConfirm that the 100% match and the free-spin schedule have been applied before playing.
  5. Choose eligible gamesUse games that contribute to wagering, and keep every spin at or below the $7.50 maximum while clearing the offer.

Live chat operates around the clock in English, French, German, Italian and Russian. Email and telephone support are also available, although the telephone service is not toll-free.

Ready to activate the match?Make the qualifying deposit, then use live chat so the welcome offer is activated before you begin wagering.

How the 35× wagering requirement is calculated

The main bonus requirement is 35× the combined value of your deposit and bonus. So the calculation includes both parts, rather than the bonus alone. This is the number to work out before claiming, because it shows the amount of wagering needed within the 10-day period.

For example, deposit $100 and receive a $100 bonus. The combined amount is $200. Multiply $200 by 35, and the required wagering is $7,000. If you deposit $750 and receive the maximum $750 bonus, the combined amount is $1,500, producing a wagering requirement of $52,500.

DepositBonusCombined amount35× wagering
$30$30$60$2,100
$100$100$200$7,000
$500$500$1,000$35,000
$750$750$1,500$52,500

These examples show the maths, not a promise of a particular result. Casino games involve real financial risk, and wagering can use your balance quickly. Set a budget before you start and treat the promotion as entertainment.

Which games count towards bonus wagering

Game contribution rates make a big difference to how quickly your progress builds. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% of the qualifying wager. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

A 10% contribution means you need to wager more to create the same amount of bonus progress compared with a slot wager. Bingo and jackpot games do not contribute to this requirement, so they are not useful for clearing the welcome terms.

Boomerang Casino has over 7,700 pokies and slots, plus 290 table games, 450 jackpot games, 300+ live casino titles and 30+ arcade games. Most pokies also offer a demo mode, which is handy for learning a game’s features before using real money. Demo play does not create real-money wagering progress.

Free spins: the 10-day schedule and 40× rule

The 200 free spins are credited in batches of 20 per day over 10 days. Free-spin winnings have their own 40× wagering requirement, separate from the 35× calculation on the deposit and bonus. Keep that second rule in mind when estimating how long the full promotion may take to clear.

For example, if a batch of free spins produces $25 in winnings, the 40× requirement on that amount would be $1,000. If the winnings are $50, the corresponding requirement would be $2,000. The actual amount depends on the free-spin result, so use the balance and bonus progress display as your working reference.

The 10-day deadline and a sensible way to play

The wagering period lasts 10 days from activation. The free spins are also released over 10 days, with 20 credited each day. That gives you a defined window, so it helps to avoid leaving the offer until the final day.

  • Work out the 35× requirement before depositing.
  • Use the $30 minimum only if it fits your planned entertainment budget.
  • Choose 100% contribution games when bonus progress is your priority.
  • Keep each spin at or below $7.50 while wagering applies.
  • Remember that bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.
  • Track the 20 free spins credited each day across the 10-day schedule.
  • Check your progress regularly rather than increasing stakes to chase a deadline.

Deposit limits, bet limits and loss limits are available in the account, along with self-exclusion tools. These controls can help you keep play within a fixed amount of time and money. Gambling Help Online is also a responsible gambling partner of the brand.

Payments and withdrawals after the bonus

You can fund an account with methods such as Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, bank transfer, PaysafeCard, Revolut, MuchBetter and cryptocurrency options including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Ripple, Cardano, Bitcoin Cash, Dai, USD Coin and Tether. The platform supports AUD and other currencies.

Visa and Mastercard deposits are instant, while withdrawals take two to five days. Bank transfer deposits take one day and withdrawals take three to seven days. Crypto deposits are instant, with withdrawals completed within 24 hours, while Skrill and Neteller deposits are instant and withdrawals take one to three days.

The general withdrawal process can take up to three working days before the payout begins. E-wallet withdrawals are processed within 24 hours after verification, followed by a payout time of one to three business days. Identity verification is required before your first withdrawal, so completing KYC early can make the later process easier.

Account levelDaily limitMonthly limit
Standard$800$11,200
Bronze VIPTier-based$45,000
Silver VIPTier-based$75,000
Gold VIPTier-based$110,000

There is no cap on total winnings. The standard AUD withdrawal limits are $800 per day and $11,200 per month, while the VIP programme increases the monthly allowance by tier.

What happens after the welcome promotion

Once the welcome offer is finished, regular promotions can include reload bonuses offered each week. The VIP programme also has Bronze, Silver and Gold levels, with cashback and higher monthly withdrawal limits.

VIP levelCashbackAdditional benefitMonthly withdrawal limit
Bronze5%Cashback$45,000
Silver10%Personal VIP host$75,000
Gold15%Better loyalty exchange rate$110,000

Weekly cashback on deposits can reach up to 20% depending on VIP tier. The exact welcome offer is separate from these loyalty benefits, so consider the VIP programme as an ongoing feature rather than part of the initial 100% match.

Choose your budget before you playThe match can add extra balance, but it also creates wagering conditions. Set your deposit, bet and loss limits first, then decide whether the promotion suits your play.

Mobile access and account controls

You can use the casino on a mobile browser without downloading anything. Android users can also download an app directly from the website, while iPhone and iPad users play through the browser. Games, banking and bonuses are available on mobile, and the interface adjusts to smaller screens.

The account includes deposit limits, bet limits, loss limits and self-exclusion tools. Those settings are useful alongside the welcome bonus because they give you a practical way to keep spending and session length under control.

Boomerang Casino is operated by Araxio Development N.V. under a Curaçao licence. The platform uses SSL encryption and partners with Gambling Help Online for responsible gambling support.

FAQ

200% Deposit Bonus questions

Can Australian players claim the Boomerang Casino welcome bonus?

Yes. Australian players are eligible for the 100% welcome bonus up to $750 plus 200 free spins, with a minimum deposit of $30.

How do I activate the welcome offer?

Complete registration, make a deposit of at least $30 and contact live chat to activate the bonus.

What does the 35× wagering requirement apply to?

It applies to the combined deposit and bonus amount. A $100 deposit with a $100 bonus creates a $200 base, which means $7,000 in wagering at 35×.

How are the 200 free spins credited?

They are credited at 20 free spins per day over 10 days.

Do free-spin winnings have a separate requirement?

Yes. Winnings from the free spins carry a 40× wagering requirement.

Which games contribute most to wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum is $7.50 per spin while the wagering requirements apply.

When can I withdraw my winnings?

Identity verification is required before your first withdrawal. Processing can take up to three working days, with timing then depending on the payment method.

What is the standard AUD withdrawal limit?

The standard limit is $800 per day and $11,200 per month. VIP tiers raise the monthly limit to $45,000 for Bronze, $75,000 for Silver and $110,000 for Gold.