Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 + 200 Free Spins

20 spins per day over 10 days

Boomerang CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Max Bet
$7.50 per spin
Min Deposit
$30
Withdrawal Limit
$800/day, $11,200/month

Boomerang Casino 200% Welcome Bonus: What Australian Players Can Claim

Searching for the Boomerang Casino 200% Welcome Bonus? The current Australian welcome offer is a 100% bonus up to $750 plus 200 free spins. Here is how it works, what counts towards wagering and what to check before you start.

Boomerang Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for player accounts, fair gaming and secure transactions across all supported markets.

The welcome offer for Australian players and how to activate it

For players in Australia, Boomerang Casino offers a 100% match bonus up to $750, along with 200 free spins. You need to deposit at least $30, and the bonus has to be activated through live chat after you make that deposit. Australian players are eligible for this welcome offer.

So, while you may arrive looking for a 200% promotion, the offer to use here is the 100% bonus. The important part is matching your deposit to the amount you actually want to play with. A $30 deposit can receive a $30 bonus, while a $750 deposit can receive the full $750 bonus, subject to the stated maximum.

TermDetails
Match rate100%
Maximum bonus$750
Minimum deposit$30
Free spins200, credited as 20 per day over 10 days
Wagering requirement35× bonus plus deposit
Wagering period10 days from activation
Maximum bet during wagering$7.50 per spin
  1. Create your accountComplete the Boomerang Casino registration form with your details.
  2. Make at least a $30 depositChoose an available payment method and deposit the amount you want to use for the promotion.
  3. Contact live chatAsk the 24/7 live chat team to activate the welcome bonus.
  4. Use the bonus within the time limitStart playing with the bonus and track the wagering requirement over the 10-day period.
  5. Complete identity checksIdentity verification is required before your first withdrawal, so allow time for this before requesting a payout.

How the 35× wagering rule works with a real example

The welcome bonus uses a 35× wagering requirement on the combined bonus and deposit. That means both figures are added together before the multiplier is applied. This is the main calculation to understand before claiming the offer.

For example, suppose you deposit $100 and receive a $100 bonus. The qualifying amount is $200. Multiply $200 by 35 and the total wagering target is $7,000. You have 10 days from activation to complete that target.

DepositBonusCombined amount35× wagering target
$30$30$60$2,100
$100$100$200$7,000
$500$500$1,000$35,000
$750$750$1,500$52,500

These examples show the difference between the deposit and the wagering target. A $100 deposit does not mean you need to place $100 in bets. With the matching $100 bonus, the target becomes $7,000. The maximum eligible bonus is $750, which produces a $52,500 target when paired with a $750 deposit.

Your game choice also affects how quickly wagering progresses. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% of the stake. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%. Bingo and jackpot games do not contribute to bonus wagering.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

Free spins arrive over 10 days, with a separate win requirement

The 200 free spins are not issued all at once. You receive 20 spins per day over 10 days. That gives you a simple schedule to keep in mind: the full allocation is spread across the promotion period rather than added immediately.

Winnings from the free spins carry a 40× wagering requirement. This is separate from the 35× requirement applied to the combined deposit and bonus. In practical terms, keep the two calculations apart when checking how much playthrough remains.

  • The free-spin allowance is 200 spins in total.
  • 20 free spins are credited per day.
  • The credits are spread across 10 days.
  • Free-spin winnings use a 40× wagering requirement.
  • The welcome bonus wagering period is 10 days from activation.
  • The $7.50 maximum bet applies during wagering.

A simple way to stay organised is to note the day you activate the bonus and monitor both the bonus progress and the free-spin credits. The casino provides demo mode for most pokies, but wagering rules apply to real-money bets only. Demo play is therefore useful for getting familiar with a game, while real-money bonus play is what contributes to the promotion.

Ready to start with the Australian offer?Make sure your deposit meets the $30 minimum, then use live chat to activate the 100% bonus and 200 free spins.

Games that help you build wagering progress

Boomerang Casino has more than 7,700 pokies and slots, with providers including Pragmatic Play, Relax Gaming, Booongo, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City, IGT, Skywind and Stakelogic. Because slots contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement, they are the clearest option for progress under these terms.

The wider lobby also includes 290 table games, 300+ live casino titles, 450 jackpot games and more than 30 arcade games. You can find roulette, blackjack, baccarat, live poker, live dice games, live bingo and live game shows. Remember that live and table games contribute at 10%, while jackpot games do not contribute.

  • Slots, keno and scratch cards: 100% contribution.
  • Video poker, live games, other card games and table games: 10% contribution.
  • Bingo and jackpot games: 0% contribution.
  • Most pokies offer a demo mode for practice.
  • Popular titles include Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Big Bass Bonanza, Money Train 3 and Starlight Princess.

Game style still matters even when a title contributes fully. Big Bass Bonanza is described as medium volatility with a maximum payout of 2,100×, while Money Train 3 has win potential exceeding 100,000×. These figures describe potential outcomes, not guaranteed results. Set a budget before playing and treat the bonus as entertainment with real financial risk.

Deposits, withdrawals and limits to plan around

Boomerang in Australia supports AUD and a broad range of deposit methods, including Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, bank transfer, MuchBetter, Interac, Revolut and cryptocurrency options such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Ripple, Cardano, Bitcoin Cash, Dai, USD Coin and Tether.

Deposit and payout speeds depend on the method. Visa and Mastercard deposits are instant, while withdrawals take two to five days. Bank transfer deposits take one day and withdrawals take three to seven days. Crypto deposits are instant, with withdrawals completing within 24 hours, and Skrill or Neteller withdrawals take one to three days.

Account statusDaily limitMonthly limit
Standard$800$11,200
Bronze VIPTier-based$45,000
Silver VIPTier-based$75,000
Gold VIPTier-based$110,000

Withdrawal processing can take up to three working days before the payout begins. E-wallet withdrawals are completed within 24 hours after verification. KYC and identity verification are required before the first withdrawal, so complete the requested checks before you need to move funds.

There is no cap on total winnings. The standard AUD withdrawal limits are $800 per day and $11,200 per month, while the VIP programme raises the monthly limit at Bronze, Silver and Gold levels. Silver also includes a personal VIP host, and Gold includes an improved loyalty exchange rate.

Mobile play, account controls and support

You can use the casino on a mobile browser without downloading anything. Android users can also download an app directly from the website, while iOS users play through the browser. Games, banking and bonuses are available on mobile, and the layout adjusts to smaller screens.

Your Login gives you access to the account area, where deposit limits, bet limits, loss limits and self-exclusion tools are available. These controls are worth setting before you play, particularly when a bonus gives you a fixed 10-day period to manage.

Support is available through 24/7 live chat in English, French, German, Italian and Russian. Email and telephone support are also offered, with the telephone line described as non-toll-free. Boomerang Casino is operated by Araxio Development N.V. under a Curaçao licence and uses SSL encryption.

FAQ

200% Welcome Bonus questions

Does Boomerang Casino offer a 200% Welcome Bonus in Australia?

The Australian welcome offer is a 100% bonus up to $750 plus 200 free spins. A $30 minimum deposit is required, and the bonus must be activated through live chat.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit is $30. The bonus matches the deposit at 100%, up to a maximum bonus of $750.

How much wagering is required?

The requirement is 35× the combined bonus and deposit amount. For example, a $100 deposit with a $100 bonus creates a $200 qualifying amount and a $7,000 wagering target.

How are the 200 free spins credited?

They are credited at 20 spins per day over 10 days. Winnings from the free spins carry a 40× wagering requirement.

What games count fully towards wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Can I bet more than $7.50 while clearing the bonus?

No. The maximum bet during bonus wagering is $7.50 per spin.

What are the standard AUD withdrawal limits?

The standard limits are $800 per day and $11,200 per month. VIP tiers raise the monthly limit to $45,000 at Bronze, $75,000 at Silver and $110,000 at Gold.

Do I need identity verification before withdrawing?

Yes. KYC and identity verification are required before the first withdrawal. E-wallet withdrawals are completed within 24 hours after verification.