Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 + 200 Free Spins

20 spins per day over 10 days

Boomerang CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Max Bet
$7.50 per spin
Min Deposit
$30
Withdrawal Limit
$800/day, $11,200/month

Boomerang Casino 300% Welcome Bonus for Australian Players

Searching for the Boomerang Casino 300% Welcome Bonus? The current Australian welcome promotion is a 100% deposit match up to $750 with 200 free spins. Here’s how that offer works, including the deposit, wagering and time limits.

Boomerang Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for player accounts, fair gaming and secure transactions across all supported markets.

The current welcome offer and its main terms

For players searching for Boomerang Casino Australia, the available welcome promotion provides a 100% deposit match up to $750, plus 200 free spins. Australian players are eligible, and the minimum qualifying deposit is $30.

A 100% match equals your deposit, up to the $750 ceiling. So, a $30 deposit receives a $30 bonus, while a $750 deposit receives a $750 bonus. Depositing more than $750 does not increase the match. The 300% offer wording is not part of the current Australian welcome promotion.

TermDetails
Deposit match100% up to $750
Free spins200 spins
Minimum deposit$30
Main wagering requirement35× bonus plus deposit
Free spin winnings40× wagering
Wagering period10 days
Maximum bet$7.50 per spin
Standard AUD withdrawal limit$800 per day, $11,200 per month

The 35× requirement applies to the combined deposit and bonus amount, rather than the bonus alone. The wagering period runs for 10 days from activation, so the clock starts when the offer is switched on.

How to activate the welcome offer

Activation involves registration, a qualifying deposit and a request through live chat. The offer must be activated via live chat after you make the minimum deposit.

  1. Complete the registration formCreate your Boomerang Casino account by filling in the registration form.
  2. Deposit at least $30Make a qualifying deposit using an available payment method. The deposit match remains capped at $750.
  3. Contact live chatAsk the 24/7 live chat team to activate the welcome offer after your deposit is complete.
  4. Check the bonus balanceConfirm that the bonus and free spins have appeared before starting promotional play.
  5. Keep play within the rulesUse contributing games, keep each spin at $7.50 or less and finish the wagering within 10 days.

Live chat operates around the clock and supports English, French, German, Italian and Russian. Email and telephone support are also available, although the telephone line is not toll-free.

The same account also gives you access to Login tools, banking and promotional settings from mobile or desktop. All mobile functions are available through a browser without a download.

Wagering maths, contribution rates and free spins

The main target is calculated at 35× the combined deposit and bonus. The amount that counts towards this target depends on the game category. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute the full wager.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

A worked example with a $100 deposit

Suppose you deposit $100 and receive a $100 bonus. The qualifying amount is $200 because the rule covers both the deposit and bonus. At 35×, the wagering target is $7,000.

A $20 slot wager contributes $20 towards that target. A $20 live-game wager contributes $2 because live games count at 10%. A wager on bingo or a jackpot game does not move the progress because those categories contribute 0%.

The 200 free spins are credited at 20 per day over 10 days. Winnings from those spins carry a separate 40× wagering requirement. That requirement applies to the free spin winnings and should be considered separately from the 35× target on the deposit and bonus.

Demo play is available on most pokies, which can be useful for trying a game’s features. However, wagering rules apply only to real-money bets, so demo wagers do not advance promotional progress.

Games that fit the promotion

The lobby offers over 7,700 pokies and slots, with games from providers including Pragmatic Play, Relax Gaming, Booongo, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City, IGT, Skywind and Stakelogic. Popular titles include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Money Train 3, Starlight Princess, Big Bass Bonanza and Wolf Gold.

There are also 290 table games, 450 jackpot games, more than 300 live casino titles and over 30 arcade games. Categories include roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards, crash games and eSports betting.

  • Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% to the main wagering target.
  • Video poker, live games, table games and other card games contribute 10%.
  • Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.
  • Most pokies can be played in demo mode, but demo wagers do not count towards bonus progress.
  • Live options include roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, dice, bingo and game shows.

Big Bass Bonanza has medium volatility and a maximum payout of 2,100×. Money Train 3 has win potential exceeding 100,000×. Those game features do not alter the promotion’s contribution rates, wagering period or maximum bet.

If you prefer mobile play, the browser version adjusts to smaller screens and includes games, banking and bonuses. An Android app is available for direct download, while iOS users play through the browser.

Deposits, verification and AUD withdrawals

Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Payz, MuchBetter, Interac, Revolut and bank transfer. Cryptocurrency deposits are also accepted through options such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Ripple, Cardano, Bitcoin Cash, Binance Pay, Dai, USD Coin and Tether.

MethodDepositWithdrawal
Visa or MastercardInstant2-5 days
Bank transfer1 day3-7 days
CryptocurrencyInstantUp to 24 hours
Skrill or NetellerInstant1-3 days

Withdrawal processing can take up to three working days before the payout period begins. E-wallet withdrawals can be completed within 24 hours after verification, while the stated payout period is 1-3 business days. KYC and identity verification are required before the first withdrawal.

For Australian accounts, the standard Withdrawal limit is $800 per day and $11,200 per month. VIP levels can raise the monthly limit to $45,000 for Bronze, $75,000 for Silver and $110,000 for Gold. There is no cap on total winnings.

  • Complete identity verification before requesting your first withdrawal.
  • Check the timing for your selected payment method.
  • Allow for processing time before the payout period begins.
  • Keep your account and payment details accurate.
Ready to review the promotion?Start with the $30 minimum deposit, activate the offer through live chat and keep the 10-day wagering period in mind.

Cashback, VIP levels and safer account controls

The VIP programme has Bronze, Silver and Gold levels. Bronze provides 5% cashback and a $45,000 monthly withdrawal limit. Silver provides 10% cashback, a personal VIP host and a $75,000 monthly limit. Gold provides 15% cashback, an improved loyalty exchange rate and a $110,000 monthly limit.

Weekly cashback on deposits can reach up to 20%, depending on VIP level. Reload bonuses are also offered regularly each week. These are separate promotions, so their terms should not be confused with the welcome offer.

LevelCashbackMonthly withdrawal limitAdditional benefit
Bronze5%$45,000-
Silver10%$75,000Personal VIP host
Gold15%$110,000Better loyalty exchange rate

Boomerang Casino is operated by Araxio Development N.V. under a Curaçao licence. The platform uses SSL encryption and partners with Gambling Help Online. Deposit limits, bet limits, loss limits and self-exclusion tools are available in the account settings.

FAQ

300% Welcome Bonus questions

What is the current welcome offer for Australian players?

Australian players can receive a 100% deposit match up to $750 plus 200 free spins. The minimum deposit is $30.

Is there a 300% welcome bonus?

The current Australian promotion is a 100% deposit match up to $750 with 200 free spins.

How do I activate the welcome offer?

Register, make the minimum $30 deposit and contact 24/7 live chat to activate the offer.

What is the main wagering requirement?

The main requirement is 35× the combined bonus and deposit amount. Free spin winnings have a separate 40× wagering requirement.

How long do I have to clear the promotion?

The wagering period is 10 days from activation. The 200 free spins are credited at 20 per day over those 10 days.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin while clearing the promotion.

Which games contribute most to wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, table games and other card games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the standard withdrawal limit in AUD?

The standard limit is $800 per day and $11,200 per month. VIP monthly limits can rise to $45,000 for Bronze, $75,000 for Silver and $110,000 for Gold.

Is identity verification needed before withdrawing?

Yes. KYC and identity verification are required before your first withdrawal.

Can I use the casino on mobile?

Yes. Games, banking and bonuses are available through a mobile browser without a download. An Android app is also available, while iOS users play through the browser.