Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 + 200 Free Spins

20 spins per day over 10 days

Boomerang CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Max Bet
$7.50 per spin
Min Deposit
$30
Withdrawal Limit
$800/day, $11,200/month

Boomerang Casino 100 Free Spins No Deposit

Looking at the Boomerang Casino 100 Free Spins No Deposit search term? The current Australian welcome offer pairs 200 free spins with a 100% deposit bonus up to $750. Here’s how to activate it, what counts towards wagering and how to keep the terms manageable.

Boomerang Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for player accounts, fair gaming and secure transactions across all supported markets.

The welcome offer: 200 spins with a $750 bonus ceiling

For Australian players, the welcome offer is a 100% match bonus up to $750, plus 200 free spins. You need to deposit at least $30, and the bonus must be activated through live chat after the deposit. Australian players are eligible for this offer.

TermWhat it means
Bonus100% of your deposit, up to $750
Free spins200 spins, credited as 20 per day for 10 days
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering35× the combined deposit and bonus
Maximum bet$7.50 per spin during wagering
Wagering period10 days from activation

The offer is the main promotion to consider if you are searching for a No Deposit Bonus, but it does require a qualifying deposit. The 200 spins arrive in batches rather than all at once, with 20 credited each day over the 10-day period.

How to activate the bonus and receive the spins

Activation is straightforward, although the live-chat step matters. If you skip it, the welcome offer may not be active for your account.

  1. Open an accountFill in the registration form with your details.
  2. Make the qualifying depositDeposit at least $30 using an available payment method.
  3. Contact live chatAsk the 24/7 live-chat team to activate the welcome bonus.
  4. Use the free spinsThe 200 spins are credited at 20 per day over 10 days.
  5. Play within the limitsKeep each spin at or below $7.50 while bonus wagering is still active.

Boomerang Casino Australia supports live chat around the clock in English, French, German, Italian and Russian. Email and telephone support are also available, with the telephone service not being toll-free.

Wagering explained with a real Australian-dollar example

The 35× requirement applies to the combined deposit and bonus, not just the bonus amount. For example, a $30 deposit produces a $30 bonus. The wagering figure is therefore $60 multiplied by 35, which equals $2,100 in required wagering.

  • $30 deposit + $30 bonus = $60 combined amount
  • $60 × 35 = $2,100 wagering requirement
  • Each spin must be $7.50 or less during playthrough
  • The 10-day wagering period starts from activation

A larger deposit creates a larger matched bonus and also a larger wagering target. At the maximum match, a $750 deposit receives a $750 bonus, making the combined amount $1,500. Multiplied by 35, that creates $52,500 in wagering.

The exact balance between your deposit, bonus and wagering progress matters, so avoid treating the headline amount as withdrawable cash straight away. Games contribute at different rates, and the maximum bet applies while you are clearing the offer.

Free-spin winnings use a separate 40× rule

The free spins have their own wagering requirement. Winnings from the 200 spins require 40× wagering. That is separate from the 35× requirement applied to the combined deposit and bonus.

For example, if the spins produce $10 in winnings, the free-spin wagering figure is $400 because $10 × 40 equals $400. If the spins produce $25, the figure becomes $1,000. These examples show why checking your balance and progress after each batch is sensible.

The spins arrive over 10 days at 20 per day. That gives you a regular daily batch rather than one large set to use immediately. The wagering period also runs for 10 days from activation, so timing your claim and play is important.

Which games help clear the wagering?

Game contribution rates make a noticeable difference to progress. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% of eligible play towards wagering. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%.

Game typeWagering contribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

A 100% contribution means eligible play counts at its full value. A 10% contribution means more total turnover is needed to create the same wagering progress. Bingo and jackpot games do not count towards the requirement, so they are not useful choices for clearing this promotion.

The casino has more than 7,700 pokies and slots, plus roulette, blackjack, baccarat, live tables and other game types. Most pokies also offer a demo mode. Demo play is useful for getting familiar with a game, while wagering rules apply to real-money bets only.

Payments, verification and getting your winnings

You can fund an account with options including Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, Skrill, Neteller, Payz, MuchBetter, Revolut and cryptocurrency. Supported cryptocurrencies include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Ripple, Cardano, Bitcoin Cash, Dai, USD Coin and Tether.

MethodDepositWithdrawal
Visa or MastercardInstant2-5 days
Bank transfer1 day3-7 days
CryptocurrencyInstantWithin 24 hours
Skrill or NetellerInstant1-3 days

Withdrawal processing can take up to three working days before the payout begins. E-wallet withdrawals are completed within 24 hours after verification, and KYC identity verification is required before the first withdrawal.

For AUD accounts, the standard withdrawal limit is $800 per day and $11,200 per month. There is no cap on total winnings, but the withdrawal limits control how much can be paid out within each period.

Mobile play and account controls

You can use the casino on a mobile browser without downloading anything. The mobile site adjusts to smaller screens, and games, banking and bonuses are available from mobile. Android users can also download an app directly from the website, while iOS users play through the browser.

Account tools include deposit limits, bet limits, loss limits and self-exclusion. These controls give you practical ways to set boundaries before playing. The brand also partners with Gambling Help Online for responsible gambling support.

The loyalty programme adds cashback at three levels: Bronze provides 5%, Silver provides 10% and Gold provides 15%. Weekly cashback on deposits can reach up to 20% depending on VIP level. Silver members receive a personal VIP host, while Gold members receive an improved loyalty exchange rate.

Ready to check the offer details?Review the $30 minimum deposit, 35× combined wagering rule, 40× free-spin winnings rule and $7.50 maximum spin before you activate anything.

FAQ

100 Free Spins No Deposit questions

How many free spins does Boomerang Casino give Australian players?

The welcome offer includes 200 free spins. They are credited at 20 spins per day over 10 days.

Do I need to deposit to receive the free spins?

Yes. The Australian welcome offer requires a minimum deposit of $30 and must be activated through live chat.

What is the wagering requirement on the welcome bonus?

The requirement is 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount. The wagering period is 10 days from activation.

What is the free-spin winnings wagering requirement?

Winnings from the free spins carry a 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum is $7.50 per spin while wagering is active.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

When can I withdraw from Boomerang Casino?

KYC identity verification is required before the first withdrawal. Processing can take up to three working days, followed by the payment method’s payout time.

What is the standard AUD withdrawal limit?

The standard limit is $800 per day and $11,200 per month. VIP tiers can raise the monthly limit to $45,000 for Bronze, $75,000 for Silver and $110,000 for Gold.