Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 + 200 Free Spins

20 spins per day over 10 days

Boomerang CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Max Bet
$7.50 per spin
Min Deposit
$30
Withdrawal Limit
$800/day, $11,200/month

Boomerang Casino 150 Free Spins No Deposit

If you are searching for Boomerang Casino 150 Free Spins No Deposit, the closest current Australian offer is the welcome package: a 100% bonus up to $750 plus 200 free spins. You need to deposit at least $30, activate the promotion through live chat and complete the playthrough within 10 days.

Boomerang Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for player accounts, fair gaming and secure transactions across all supported markets.

The Australian welcome offer: $750 bonus and 200 free spins

The welcome package for Australian players is a deposit bonus rather than a no-deposit promotion. You receive a 100% match on your deposit up to $750, along with 200 free spins. The minimum deposit is $30.

The free spins arrive in batches of 20 per day across 10 days. Free-spin winnings have their own 40× wagering requirement, separate from the 35× rule on the bonus and deposit.

TermDetails
Bonus100% up to $750
Free spins200 spins, credited at 20 per day
Minimum deposit$30
Bonus wagering35× bonus plus deposit
Free-spin winnings40× wagering
Maximum bet$7.50 per spin during wagering
Wagering period10 days from activation

How to activate the bonus and receive the spins

Activation is straightforward, although one step is easy to miss: the bonus must be activated through live chat after you make the minimum deposit. Live chat operates 24/7, with English, French, German, Italian and Russian support available.

  1. Register an accountFill in the registration form with your account details.
  2. Make the qualifying depositDeposit at least $30 using an available payment method.
  3. Contact live chatAsk support to activate the Australian welcome bonus after depositing.
  4. Use the free spinsThe 200 spins are credited at 20 per day over 10 days.
  5. Complete the wageringPlay through the bonus and qualifying winnings within 10 days, keeping the $7.50 maximum bet per spin in mind.

Before claiming, decide how much you are comfortable depositing and playing. A bonus can add extra play, but it also comes with conditions. Treat it as entertainment and only use money set aside for gambling.

Ready to check the offer?Open your account, make the $30 minimum deposit and use live chat to activate the welcome package before you begin playing.

Wagering explained with simple examples

The 35× requirement applies to the combined bonus and deposit amount. It is calculated on both parts together, rather than on the bonus alone.

DepositBonus receivedAmount used for wagering35× requirement
$30$30$60$2,100
$100$100$200$7,000
$750$750$1,500$52,500

For example, a $30 deposit produces a $30 bonus. The combined amount is $60, and 35 times $60 equals $2,100 in wagering. At the maximum bonus, a $750 deposit produces a $750 bonus, making the combined amount $1,500 and the wagering target $52,500.

Free-spin winnings follow a separate 40× rule. If your spins produce $10 in winnings, the calculation is 40 times $10, or $400 in wagering. The exact progress depends on the game category you choose.

Which games count towards bonus wagering?

The game category makes a big difference to your progress. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% of eligible play. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%. Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

That means $100 of eligible slot play contributes $100 towards the wagering total, while $100 of live-game play contributes $10. If you want to build progress efficiently, the 100% categories are the clearest option under these terms. Demo mode is available for most pokies, but wagering rules apply only to real-money bets.

Boomerang Casino in Australia has more than 7,700 pokies and slots, plus 290 table games, 450 jackpot games and over 300 live casino titles. The wider selection includes roulette, blackjack, baccarat, live poker, live bingo, dice games, keno and scratch cards. Review the game contribution before choosing where to play.

What you can play after claiming the promotion

The casino has a large pokies collection. Providers include Pragmatic Play, Relax Gaming, Booongo, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City, IGT, Skywind and Stakelogic. Popular titles include Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Money Train 3, Starlight Princess, Big Bass Bonanza and Wanted Dead or a Wild.

There is plenty beyond slots as well. The lobby includes roulette, blackjack, baccarat, craps and dice, video poker, bingo, crash games, arcade games, eSports betting and live casino options. Big Bass Bonanza has medium volatility and a maximum payout of 2,100×, while Money Train 3 has win potential exceeding 100,000×.

  • Use demo mode on most pokies to learn the format before playing for real money.
  • Choose slots, keno or scratch cards when you want the 100% contribution categories.
  • Keep real-money spins at $7.50 or less while clearing the promotion.
  • Remember that jackpot games and bingo do not add to bonus wagering.

The broad game choice gives you room to pick a format that suits your budget and playing style. Keep the wagering period and contribution rates in mind rather than chasing losses.

Payments, withdrawals and account limits to know

Deposits can be made through cards, bank transfer, e-wallets and cryptocurrency. Available options include Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, MuchBetter, Revolut and bank transfer, alongside Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Ripple, Cardano, Bitcoin Cash, Dai, USD Coin and Tether. AUD is supported along with other currencies.

MethodDepositWithdrawal
Visa or MastercardInstant2-5 days
Bank transfer1 day3-7 days
CryptoInstantUp to 24 hours
Skrill or NetellerInstant1-3 days

Withdrawal processing can take up to three working days before the payout begins. E-wallet withdrawals can be completed within 24 hours after verification, and payout time is generally 1-3 business days. Identity verification is required before the first withdrawal, so completing KYC early can make the cash-out process smoother.

For an AUD account, the standard withdrawal limit is $800 per day and $11,200 per month. The VIP and Loyalty Program raises the monthly limit by tier: Bronze allows $45,000, Silver allows $75,000 and Gold allows $110,000. There is no cap on total winnings.

Mobile play and support for Australian players

You can use games, banking and bonuses on a mobile browser without downloading anything. Android users can also download an app directly from the website, while iOS users play through the browser. The mobile site adjusts to smaller screens.

Support is available through 24/7 live chat, email and telephone. The telephone service is not toll-free. The operator is Araxio Development N.V., and the brand operates under a Curaçao licence.

The platform uses SSL encryption and partners with Gambling Help Online. If the promotion stops feeling enjoyable or your spending moves beyond your set limit, pause and use the available responsible gambling controls.

Play with a clear planCheck the $30 minimum deposit, activate through live chat, keep spins at $7.50 or less and track the 10-day wagering window.

FAQ

150 Free Spins No Deposit questions

How many free spins does the Australian welcome offer provide?

It provides 200 free spins. They are credited at 20 spins per day over 10 days.

What is the minimum deposit for the bonus?

The minimum deposit at Boomerang Casino is $30, which is worth keeping in mind before you start. This threshold is fairly standard for the industry, but players who prefer smaller deposits may want to plan accordingly. Making sure your first deposit meets this requirement is important, as falling short means the transaction will not go through. Check the cashier section for the full list of accepted payment methods and any limits that apply to each one.

How do I activate the welcome bonus?

After making the qualifying deposit, contact live chat and ask for the bonus to be activated. Live chat operates 24/7.

What wagering requirement applies to the deposit bonus?

The requirement is 35× on the combined bonus and deposit amount. The wagering period is 10 days from activation.

What wagering rule applies to free-spin winnings?

Free-spin winnings carry a separate 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin while you are clearing the bonus.

Which games contribute fully to wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%.

What is the standard AUD withdrawal limit?

The standard limit is $800 per day and $11,200 per month. VIP tiers can raise the monthly limit to $45,000 at Bronze, $75,000 at Silver or $110,000 at Gold.

Is identity verification needed before withdrawing?

Yes. KYC and identity verification are required before the first withdrawal.