Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 + 200 Free Spins

20 spins per day over 10 days

Boomerang CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Max Bet
$7.50 per spin
Min Deposit
$30
Withdrawal Limit
$800/day, $11,200/month

Boomerang Casino 200 Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for a Boomerang Casino 200 Free Spins No Deposit offer? The current Australian welcome deal pairs 200 free spins with a 100% bonus up to $750, but it requires a qualifying deposit. Here is how the promotion works, what the wagering rules mean and how to activate it.

Boomerang Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for player accounts, fair gaming and secure transactions across all supported markets.

The welcome offer: 200 spins with a deposit bonus

For Australian players, Boomerang Casino offers a 100% deposit bonus up to $750 plus 200 free spins. The minimum deposit is $30, and the free spins are added at a rate of 20 per day for 10 days. You need to activate the bonus through live chat after making the qualifying deposit.

So, the promotion is different from a genuine No Deposit Bonus: the current offer requires you to deposit at least $30. The bonus is available to Australian players, and the promotion can be activated through the account support channel. If you are searching for a Promo Code, the activation step is handled through live chat rather than a code shown in the offer terms.

TermDetails
Bonus100% up to $750
Free spins200 spins, 20 per day over 10 days
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering35x bonus plus deposit
Bonus period10 days from activation
Maximum bet$7.50 per spin during wagering

How to activate the 200 free spins offer

Activation is fairly straightforward. Create your account, make the minimum qualifying deposit, then contact live chat to have the welcome offer activated. Identity verification is required before you can withdraw.

  1. Register an accountFill in the registration form with your details and create your Boomerang Casino account.
  2. Deposit at least $30Make a qualifying deposit of $30 or more through one of the available banking methods.
  3. Contact live chatAsk the 24/7 live chat team to activate the Australian welcome bonus and its 200 free spins.
  4. Use the spins as they arriveThe free spins are credited in batches of 20 per day over 10 days.
  5. Complete verification before withdrawingFinish the required identity check before requesting your first withdrawal.

Live chat operates around the clock in English, French, German, Italian and Russian. Email and telephone support are also available, although the phone service is not toll-free. Honestly, contacting chat straight after depositing is the simple step most people skip.

Ready to activate the offer?Make the $30 minimum deposit, then use live chat to request activation of the welcome bonus and free spins.

Wagering rules explained with a simple example

The welcome bonus has a 35x wagering requirement on the combined bonus and deposit amount. This means you need to place bets totalling 35 times the qualifying deposit plus the bonus before the relevant bonus balance can be withdrawn.

For example, if you deposit $30 and receive a $30 bonus, the combined amount is $60. Multiplied by 35, that gives a wagering target of $2,100. This is the total amount wagered, not a fee and not a promise that you will finish with $2,100 in cash.

  • $30 deposit plus $30 bonus equals $60.
  • $60 multiplied by 35 equals $2,100 in wagering.
  • The maximum bet during bonus wagering is $7.50 per spin.
  • The wagering period lasts 10 days from activation.
  • Free spin winnings have a separate 40x wagering requirement.

The maximum bonus amount is $750. A $750 bonus added to a $750 deposit would create a $1,500 combined amount, producing a $52,500 wagering target at 35x. That example shows why checking the target before playing matters.

Which games count towards the bonus requirement?

Game contribution rates make a real difference to how quickly wagering progresses. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% of the eligible bet. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

A $100 slot bet therefore contributes $100 towards the wagering total, while a $100 bet on a live game contributes $10. Bingo and jackpot games do not add to the bonus progress. Demo mode is available on most pokies, but wagering rules apply only to real-money bets.

The games you can use for play

Boomerang Casino has more than 7,700 pokies and slots, plus 290 table games, 450 jackpot games, 300+ live casino titles and 30+ arcade games. The lobby also includes roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards, crash games and eSports betting.

The live section includes live roulette, live blackjack, live baccarat, live poker, live dice games, live bingo and live shows. Providers include Pragmatic Play, Relax Gaming, Booongo, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City, IGT, Skywind and Stakelogic.

Popular pokies include Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Money Train 3, Starlight Princess, Big Bass Bonanza and Wolf Gold. Big Bass Bonanza has medium volatility and a maximum payout of 2,100x, while Money Train 3 has win potential exceeding 100,000x. These figures describe the games' stated potential, not an expected result.

For Boomerang Australia players, the demo option is handy for learning a game's layout before using real money. It does not help clear the welcome wagering requirement, because only real-money bets count.

Withdrawals, verification and mobile access

Identity verification is required before your first withdrawal. Standard Australian limits are $800 per day and $11,200 per month. There is no cap on total winnings, while VIP levels can raise the monthly withdrawal limit.

LevelCashbackMonthly limit
Standard-$11,200
Bronze5%$45,000
Silver10%$75,000
Gold15%$110,000

Withdrawal processing can take up to three working days before the payout begins. E-wallet withdrawals are completed within 24 hours after verification, while cryptocurrency withdrawals can take up to 24 hours. Visa and Mastercard withdrawals take two to five days, bank transfers take three to seven days, and Skrill or Neteller withdrawals take one to three days.

You can play on mobile through a browser without downloading anything. An Android app is also available for direct download, while iOS players use the browser version. Games, banking and bonuses are available on mobile, and the site adjusts to smaller screens.

VIP cashback and account controls

The VIP programme has Bronze, Silver and Gold levels. Cashback is 5% at Bronze, 10% at Silver and 15% at Gold, with weekly cashback on deposits reaching up to 20% depending on VIP tier. Silver members receive a personal VIP host, and Gold members receive an improved loyalty exchange rate.

The account also includes deposit limits, bet limits, loss limits and self-exclusion tools. These controls let you set boundaries before playing, which is worth doing when a promotion has a short 10-day wagering period.

Play with the terms in viewIf you choose to use the welcome offer, keep the 35x target, $7.50 maximum spin and 10-day period in mind from the start.

FAQ

200 Free Spins No Deposit questions

Does Boomerang Casino offer 200 free spins with no deposit in Australia?

The Australian welcome offer includes 200 free spins, but it requires a minimum deposit of $30. The spins come with a 100% deposit bonus up to $750.

How do I activate the 200 free spins?

Register, deposit at least $30 and contact the 24/7 live chat team to activate the welcome offer. The spins are credited at 20 per day over 10 days.

What is the wagering requirement?

The bonus requires wagering of 35x the combined bonus and deposit amount. Winnings from the free spins carry a separate 40x wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum permitted bet is $7.50 per spin while clearing the welcome bonus.

Which games contribute most to wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

When can I withdraw my winnings?

You need to complete KYC and identity verification before your first withdrawal. Standard Australian limits are $800 per day and $11,200 per month.

Can I play Boomerang Casino on my phone?

Yes. You can use the mobile browser without a download, and an Android app is available. iOS players use the browser version.

What cashback is available through the VIP programme?

Bronze offers 5% cashback, Silver offers 10% and Gold offers 15%. Weekly cashback on deposits can reach up to 20% depending on your VIP level.