Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 + 200 Free Spins

20 spins per day over 10 days

Boomerang CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Max Bet
$7.50 per spin
Min Deposit
$30
Withdrawal Limit
$800/day, $11,200/month

Boomerang Casino $50 Deposit Bonus: What Australian Players Can Claim

Looking for a Boomerang Casino $50 Deposit Bonus? The current Australian welcome offer starts with a $30 minimum deposit and gives you a 100% match up to $750, plus 200 Free Spins. Here’s how the offer works, what counts towards wagering and how to activate it.

Boomerang Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for player accounts, fair gaming and secure transactions across all supported markets.

The closest welcome offer: $30 minimum deposit and up to $750

The Australian welcome offer gives you a 100% bonus on your qualifying deposit, up to $750, together with 200 Free Spins. A $30 deposit is the minimum needed to take part. So, if you deposit $50, the bonus adds another $50 to the balance. If you deposit $750 or more, the bonus portion reaches its $750 maximum.

That means a $50 deposit can produce $100 in bonus funds before any winnings are added: your $50 deposit plus a $50 bonus. The important part is that the wagering calculation uses the combined bonus and deposit amount, not just the bonus.

TermDetails
Bonus100% up to $750
Minimum deposit$30
Free Spins200, credited at 20 per day over 10 days
Wagering35× the bonus plus deposit
Maximum bet$7.50 per spin during wagering
Wagering period10 days from activation

The promotion must be activated through live chat after you make the minimum deposit. Australian players are eligible for the welcome offer. If you are searching for a particular Promo Code, the activation step is live chat rather than a code-based instruction in the offer details.

How to activate the offer without missing the 10-day window

The sign-up process is fairly direct. Have your account details ready, then make sure the promotion is activated before you start playing with the bonus balance. The wagering period runs for 10 days from activation, so it helps to treat that date as your personal deadline.

  1. Register an accountFill in the registration form with your details and create your Boomerang Casino account.
  2. Make at least a $30 depositChoose a supported payment method and deposit a minimum of $30. A $50 deposit fits the amount many players search for, while deposits of $750 or more reach the maximum bonus value.
  3. Contact live chatUse live chat to activate the welcome offer after depositing. Live chat operates 24/7 and supports English, French, German, Italian and Russian.
  4. Use the bonus within 10 daysOnce activated, work through the wagering requirement and use the Free Spins allocation as it arrives: 20 spins per day over 10 days.
  5. Complete identity checks before withdrawingKYC and identity verification are required before your first withdrawal. Completing this step early can make the cashout process more straightforward.
  • Deposit at least $30.
  • Activate the offer through live chat.
  • Keep every spin at or below $7.50 while wagering is active.
  • Track the 10-day period from activation.
  • Finish identity verification before requesting a withdrawal.
Ready to check the welcome offer?A $50 deposit qualifies for the 100% match, provided the promotion is activated through live chat and the bonus terms are followed.

How the 35× wagering requirement is calculated

The main requirement is 35× the combined deposit and bonus. This is the number to keep in mind when comparing a $50 deposit with the maximum $750 bonus. The calculation changes with the amount you deposit, so here are two simple examples.

DepositBonusCombined amount35× wagering
$50$50$100$3,500
$750$750$1,500$52,500

These examples show why the deposit amount matters. A larger deposit can unlock a larger bonus, but it also creates a larger wagering target. Pick an amount that suits your entertainment budget rather than depositing more simply to chase the maximum.

Contribution rates also affect how quickly different games move the balance. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% of the qualifying stake. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%.

Game typeContribution to wagering
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

Demo mode is available on most pokies, and wagering applies only to real-money bets. That makes demo play useful for getting familiar with a game before deciding whether to use real funds. Games Online should still be treated as entertainment, with real money at risk when you switch to cash play.

Free Spins arrive over 10 days, with a separate 40× rule

The welcome package includes 200 Free Spins. They are credited at 20 per day over 10 days rather than arriving in one batch. Keep the release schedule in mind when planning your play, because the full allocation is spread across the wagering period.

Winnings from the Free Spins carry a separate 40× wagering requirement. This applies to the winnings generated by those spins, so it sits alongside the 35× requirement on the combined deposit and bonus amount.

A practical way to manage the offer is to note the activation date, count the daily Free Spins allocation and keep your stake size consistent. The bonus period is 10 days, so leaving everything until the last day can make the schedule feel unnecessarily tight.

Games that fit the bonus and wider casino choice

Boomerang Casino Australia offers more than 7,700 pokies and slots, plus 290 table games, 450 jackpot games, 300+ live casino titles and 30+ arcade games. The wider lobby also includes roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards, crash games and eSports betting.

  • Pokies and slots from providers including Pragmatic Play, Relax Gaming, Booongo, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City, IGT, Skywind and Stakelogic.
  • Table games covering roulette, blackjack and baccarat.
  • Live options such as live roulette, live blackjack, live baccarat, live poker, live dice, live bingo and live game shows.
  • Jackpot games and arcade titles for players who want something beyond standard slots.
  • Demo mode on most pokies before using real money.

Popular titles include Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Money Train 3, Starlight Princess, Big Bass Bonanza and Wolf Gold. Big Bass Bonanza has medium volatility and a maximum payout of 2,100×, while Money Train 3 has win potential exceeding 100,000×. Those figures describe game potential, not a promise of results.

For the welcome offer, the contribution table is more important than the size of the lobby. Slots count fully, while live and table games count at 10%. Jackpot games do not count towards the wagering target, even though they are available to play.

Deposits, withdrawals and the limits to keep in mind

There are 47 deposit methods, including Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Payz, MuchBetter, Interac, Revolut and bank transfer. Cryptocurrency deposits are also supported through options including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Ripple, Cardano, Bitcoin Cash, Binance Pay, Dai, USD Coin and Tether.

MethodDepositWithdrawal
Visa or MastercardInstant2-5 days
Bank transfer1 day3-7 days
CryptoInstantWithin 24 hours
Skrill or NetellerInstant1-3 days

Withdrawal processing can take up to 3 working days before the payout begins. E-wallet withdrawals are completed within 24 hours after verification, and the listed payout time is 1-3 business days. Your chosen method can therefore make a practical difference.

Account levelDaily limitMonthly limit
Standard$800$11,200
Bronze VIP-$45,000
Silver VIP-$75,000
Gold VIP-$110,000

There is no cap on total winnings. The standard AUD withdrawal limits are $800 per day and $11,200 per month, while the VIP programme raises the monthly limit by tier. Identity verification is required before the first withdrawal, so it is sensible to complete KYC before you need to cash out.

VIP cashback and safer ways to manage your play

The VIP programme has Bronze, Silver and Gold levels. Bronze provides 5% cashback and a $45,000 monthly withdrawal limit. Silver provides 10% cashback, a personal VIP host and a $75,000 monthly limit. Gold provides 15% cashback, an improved loyalty exchange rate and a $110,000 monthly limit.

Weekly cashback on deposits can reach up to 20% depending on VIP tier, and reload bonuses are offered regularly each week. The welcome offer is separate from these ongoing rewards, so check the applicable terms before treating cashback or a reload promotion as part of your initial $50 deposit plan.

  • Set a deposit limit before you begin.
  • Use bet limits to keep individual wagers within your budget.
  • Use loss limits if you want an automatic boundary for losses.
  • Take a break or use self-exclusion tools whenever gambling stops feeling like entertainment.
  • Contact Gambling Help Online for responsible gambling support.

The account includes deposit limits, bet limits, loss limits and self-exclusion tools. Gambling involves real financial risk, so these controls are worth setting before you play rather than waiting until your balance has moved.

Mobile access and help while your account is active

You can use the casino on a mobile browser without downloading anything. Android users also have access to a direct-download app, while iOS users play through the browser. Games, banking and bonuses are available on mobile, and the site adjusts to smaller screens.

Support is available through 24/7 live chat, email and telephone support. The telephone line is not toll-free. Live chat is particularly useful for activating the welcome offer after your $30 or $50 deposit, while it can also help with general account questions.

Boomerang Casino is operated by Araxio Development N.V. under a Curaçao licence. The platform uses SSL encryption and states that it complies with Australian privacy laws.

FAQ

$50 Deposit Bonus questions

Can I claim the Boomerang Casino welcome offer with a $50 deposit?

Yes. A $50 deposit meets the $30 minimum and receives a 100% bonus of $50, plus the 200 Free Spins package, when the offer is activated through live chat.

How much wagering applies to a $50 deposit?

A $50 deposit receives a $50 bonus, creating a combined amount of $100. The 35× requirement therefore gives a $3,500 wagering target.

How do I activate the welcome bonus?

Register, deposit at least $30 and contact live chat to activate the offer. The welcome bonus must be activated after making the qualifying deposit.

How are the 200 Free Spins credited?

They are credited at 20 spins per day over 10 days. Winnings from the Free Spins have a separate 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin during the wagering period.

Which games contribute most to wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

When can I withdraw my winnings?

KYC and identity verification are required before your first withdrawal. Processing can take up to 3 working days, with payment timing then depending on the method.

What is the standard AUD withdrawal limit?

The standard limit is $800 per day and $11,200 per month. VIP levels increase the monthly limit to $45,000 for Bronze, $75,000 for Silver and $110,000 for Gold.