Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 + 200 Free Spins

20 spins per day over 10 days

Boomerang CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Max Bet
$7.50 per spin
Min Deposit
$30
Withdrawal Limit
$800/day, $11,200/month

Boomerang Casino $150 Deposit Bonus: What Australian Players Get

Looking for a Boomerang Casino $150 Deposit Bonus? The current Australian welcome offer gives you a 100% match up to $750, plus 200 free spins, when you deposit at least $30. Here’s how the offer works, including the wagering maths, game contributions and key limits.

Boomerang Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for player accounts, fair gaming and secure transactions across all supported markets.

The welcome offer and what a $150 deposit gives you

A $150 deposit qualifies for the Australian welcome bonus. Because the offer matches 100% of your deposit, you would receive a $150 bonus, taking the starting balance to $300 before any game results. You also receive 200 free spins, credited as 20 spins per day over 10 days.

The full bonus can reach $750, so the maximum match is available with a $750 deposit or more. The minimum deposit is $30, and Australian players are eligible. The bonus must be activated through live chat after you make the qualifying deposit.

TermDetails
Match100% up to $750
Deposit example$150 deposit receives a $150 bonus
Free spins200 total, credited at 20 per day
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering35× bonus plus deposit
Wagering period10 days from activation
Maximum bet$7.50 per spin during wagering

How to activate the bonus without missing a step

The claim process is straightforward, but activation through live chat matters. Keep the timing in mind because the wagering period runs for 10 days from activation, not indefinitely.

  1. Create your accountFill in the registration form and provide the requested account details.
  2. Make at least a $30 depositFor the worked example above, deposit $150. The 100% match is calculated from the eligible deposit, up to the $750 bonus ceiling.
  3. Contact live chatAsk the 24/7 live chat team to activate the welcome bonus after your deposit.
  4. Use the free spins over 10 daysThe 200 spins arrive at 20 per day. Track the ten-day window so you can use the spins and work through the bonus requirements in time.
  5. Complete identity checks before withdrawingKYC and identity verification are required before the first withdrawal. It is sensible to complete this early rather than leaving it until you want to cash out.

For Boomerang Casino AU players, the account also includes deposit limits, bet limits, loss limits and self-exclusion tools. These controls can help you keep the session within a budget that feels comfortable.

Wagering rules: which games help you clear the offer

The main requirement is 35× the combined bonus and deposit amount. For a $150 deposit receiving a $150 bonus, the calculation is $300 × 35, which equals $10,500 of required wagering. The ten-day wagering period applies from activation.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

A $100 slot bet contributes $100 towards wagering because slots count at 100%. A $100 bet on a live game contributes $10 because live games count at 10%. Bingo and jackpot games do not add to progress, so they are not useful choices when your aim is to clear this particular requirement.

Free Spins: when they arrive and how winnings work

The welcome offer includes 200 Free Spins, delivered in batches of 20 per day across 10 days. That gives you a simple daily rhythm: use the allocation available for that day, then continue with the next batch when it arrives.

Winnings generated by the free spins carry a 40× wagering requirement. This is separate from the 35× requirement applied to the combined deposit and bonus. In practical terms, keep track of the free spin balance and the main bonus balance as two different parts of the offer.

  • Use 20 free spins per day over the ten-day crediting period.
  • Remember that free spin winnings require 40× wagering.
  • Keep bets at no more than $7.50 per spin while bonus wagering is active.
  • Prioritise slots, keno or scratch cards if you want the highest contribution rate.
  • Finish the wagering within 10 days of activation.

What you can play while working through the bonus

The casino offers more than 7,700 pokies and slots, along with 290 table games, 450 jackpot games, 300+ live casino titles and 30+ arcade games. The broader selection also includes roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards, crash games, eSports betting and other betting options.

Live choices include live roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, dice, bingo and game shows. Providers include Pragmatic Play, Relax Gaming, Booongo, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City, IGT, Skywind and Stakelogic. Popular titles include Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Big Bass Bonanza, Money Train 3, Starlight Princess and Wanted Dead or a Wild.

Most pokies have a demo mode, which lets you explore the game without real-money bets. Wagering rules apply to real-money bets only. If you are playing for entertainment, set a budget first and treat the bonus as extra play attached to its conditions, rather than as cash you can withdraw immediately.

Deposits, withdrawals and the limits to expect

Boomerang Casino supports 47 deposit methods, including Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, bank transfer, PaysafeCard, MuchBetter, Revolut and cryptocurrency options such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Ripple, Cardano, Bitcoin Cash, Dai, USD Coin and Tether. Supported currencies include AUD, USD, EUR, CAD, NZD, NOK, CHF, BRL, INR, JPY, PHP, THB and ZAR.

MethodDepositWithdrawal
Visa or MastercardInstant2-5 days
Bank transfer1 day3-7 days
CryptocurrencyInstantWithin 24 hours
Skrill or NetellerInstant1-3 days

Withdrawal processing can take up to three working days before the payout period begins. E-wallet withdrawals can be completed within 24 hours after verification. KYC is required before the first withdrawal, so have your identity documents ready when requested.

Limit typeAmount
Daily$800
Monthly$11,200
Total winningsNo cap

VIP members receive higher monthly withdrawal limits. Bronze has a $45,000 monthly limit, Silver has $75,000 and Gold has $110,000. The account cashier shows the applicable limit for your method and account status.

VIP cashback and account controls after the welcome offer

The VIP programme has Bronze, Silver and Gold levels. Bronze provides 5% cashback and a $45,000 monthly withdrawal limit. Silver provides 10% cashback, a personal VIP host and a $75,000 monthly limit. Gold provides 15% cashback, an improved loyalty exchange rate and a $110,000 monthly limit.

Weekly cashback on deposits can reach up to 20% depending on VIP tier, and reload bonuses are offered regularly each week. The specific terms of a later promotion can vary, so check the offer shown in your account before accepting it.

Mobile access works through a browser without a download, with games, banking and bonuses available on smaller screens. An Android app is also available for direct download, while iOS players use the browser. Support is available through 24/7 live chat in English, French, German, Italian and Russian, as well as email and telephone support.

A practical checklist before claiming

  • Check that your planned deposit is at least $30.
  • Decide whether the 35× requirement on the combined deposit and bonus fits your budget and play style.
  • Contact live chat after depositing to activate the welcome offer.
  • Keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind for every spin during wagering.
  • Use the 20 daily free spins within the ten-day crediting period.
  • Remember the separate 40× requirement on free spin winnings.
  • Choose games according to their contribution percentage.
  • Complete identity verification before requesting a withdrawal.
  • Review the daily and monthly withdrawal limits in AUD.
  • Set deposit, bet or loss limits before you start playing.
Ready to use the welcome offer?Start with a deposit of at least $30, then contact live chat to activate the 100% match and 200 free spins. Keep the wagering period, contribution rates and bet cap in view as you play.

FAQ

$150 Deposit Bonus questions

Does a $150 deposit qualify for the Boomerang Casino welcome bonus?

Yes. A $150 deposit receives a $150 bonus under the 100% match, plus the 200 free spins included in the Australian welcome offer.

How much wagering is required on a $150 deposit?

The $150 deposit and $150 bonus create a $300 combined amount. At 35×, the wagering target is $10,500.

How do I activate the welcome bonus?

Make the qualifying deposit, then contact the 24/7 live chat team and ask for the bonus to be activated.

How are the 200 free spins credited?

They are credited at 20 spins per day over 10 days. Winnings from the free spins carry a 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin while the wagering requirement is active.

Which games contribute most to the wagering requirement?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the standard AUD withdrawal limit?

The standard limit is $800 per day and $11,200 per month. VIP limits rise to $45,000 for Bronze, $75,000 for Silver and $110,000 for Gold.

When can I withdraw winnings?

KYC and identity verification are required before the first withdrawal. Processing can take up to three working days, followed by the payment method’s payout time.